Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964766% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Base Oil

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Surat, we offer sunflower oil regular, macadamia oil regular, hemp seed oil economical, apricot oil regular, apricot oil economical and base oil premium.

Sunflower Oil Regular

Sunflower Oil Regular
  • Sunflower Oil Regular
  • Sunflower Oil Regular
  • Sunflower Oil Regular
  • Sunflower Oil Regular
  • Sunflower Oil Regular
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 142 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Litre
TypeNatural
Packaging Size215 Kg Barrel
Packaging TypeHDFC barrle
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil  pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.div role=”heading”It is very rich in monounsaturated fats (MUFAs), which may improve your cholesterol level and decrease your chances for heart disease. This oil is also a healthy choice for people with kidney disease; 1 tablespoon has less than 1 mg sodium, less than 1 mg potassium, and 0 mg of phosphorus.role heading” Sunflower oil is pressed from the seeds of the sunflower. In foods, sunflower oil is used as a cooking oil. Sunflower oil is also used as medicine. Sunflower oil is most commonly used for high cholesterol> and preventing heart disease.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 62R
  • Production Capacity: 50000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1. HDPE Barrel, 2. HDPE Carboys, 3. Aluminum Bottle 4. Fibre Drum / HDPE Jar Any of these as per item and as per Qty
Yes! I am interested

Macadamia Oil Regular

Macadamia Oil Regular
  • Macadamia Oil Regular
  • Macadamia Oil Regular
  • Macadamia Oil Regular
  • Macadamia Oil Regular
  • Macadamia Oil Regular
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 547 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
FormLiquid
ManufacturerSuyash Ayurveda
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

  1. Nutty Flavor: Macadamia oil has a mild, nutty flavor that is often compared to the taste of hazelnuts. It is a popular oil for cooking and baking due to its mild taste.
  2. Rich in Monounsaturated Fats: Macadamia oil is rich in monounsaturated fats, which are considered to be healthy fats that can help to reduce the risk of heart disease and lower cholesterol levels.
  3. Light Texture: Macadamia oil has a light texture that makes it easily absorbed by the skin. It is often used in skin and hair care products for its moisturizing properties.
  4. High Smoke Point: Macadamia oil has a high smoke point, which means that it can be used at high temperatures without breaking down and producing harmful smoke. This makes it a great oil for frying and roasting.
  5. Versatile: Macadamia oil is a versatile oil that can be used for cooking, baking, and as a natural skin and hair care product. It is also used in the cosmetics industry as an ingredient in many skincare and beauty products.
  6. Nutrient-rich: Macadamia oil is high in nutrients such as vitamin E, which is an antioxidant that can help to protect the body against damage from free radicals. It also contains other vitamins and minerals such as magnesium, potassium, and iron.

Overall, macadamia oil is a healthy and versatile oil that can be used in a variety of ways. It is a great choice for those who are looking for a healthy oil for cooking or for use in natural skincare and hair care products.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 107R
  • Production Capacity: 5000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1. HDPE Barrel, 2. HDPE Carboys, 3. Aluminum Bottle 4. Fibre Drum / HDPE Jar Any of these as per item and as per Qty
Yes! I am interested

Hemp Seed Oil Economical

Hemp Seed Oil Economical
  • Hemp Seed Oil Economical
  • Hemp Seed Oil Economical
  • Hemp Seed Oil Economical
  • Hemp Seed Oil Economical
  • Hemp Seed Oil Economical
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 820 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
FormLiquid
ManufacturerSuyash Ayurveda
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Hemp oil is oil extracted from the hemp plant. All plants in the Cannabis genus can produce the oil, but usually only industrial hemp is used to make hemp oil. Industrial hemp is a hemp varietal which has been cultivated specifically for industrial production, and it has a minimum of the psychoactive substances associated with the genus, most notably THC. Hemp oil is typically almost free of THC, and it has no psychoactive properties. One classic use is in soaps. Hemp oil is also used in paints and lubricants, and as a body care product. It may be rubbed directly onto the skin to treat cracked, dry skin, or it can be blended into body oils, body creams, and other personal care products. Some people also use it as a dietary supplement, taking advantage of the high concentrations of essential fatty acids in unrefined hemp oil and using the oil as a dressing or garnish to improve nutrition. Unrefined hemp oil does not have a very long shelf life. The oil quickly goes rancid, unless it is stored in dark containers in a refrigerated environment. People who use unrefined hemp oil generally purchase it in small amounts so that it will not become rancid. The oil is also not suitable for cooking, because it has a very low smoking point. Refined hemp oil is much more shelf stable, although many of the benefits of it are not present after refining. Hemp is a controversial crop in some regions of the world, due to concerns about psychoactive plants in the Cannabis genus. In some regions, cultivation of hemp is banned, although products made from hemp such as oil, hemp garments, and hemp paper may be legal. In other areas, hemp is permitted, but only industrial hemp, and some nations freely permit cultivation of all plants in this genus, assuming that regulation is a more efficient technique for control than outright bans. Wild hemp is also not uncommon in some regions of the world, making it difficult to enforce bans on hemp crops.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 68E
  • Production Capacity: 5oo kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1. HDPE Barrel, 2. HDPE Carboys, 3. Aluminum Bottle 4. Fibre Drum / HDPE Jar Any of these as per item and as per Qty
Yes! I am interested

APRICOT OIL Regular

APRICOT  OIL Regular
  • APRICOT  OIL Regular
  • APRICOT  OIL Regular
  • APRICOT  OIL Regular
  • APRICOT  OIL Regular
  • APRICOT  OIL Regular
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

FormLiquid
ManufacturerSuyash Ayurveda
ColorLight yellow liquid
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Apricot tree is the member of the rose family originating from Central and East Asia. The fruit, rich in vitamins is used to produce the pleasant smelling Apricot Kernel Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is very mild natural oil, often used in baby products because of its fine gentle nature.
Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 58.R
  • Production Capacity: 5000 kGS
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1. HDPE Barrel, 2. HDPE Carboys, 3. Aluminum Bottle 4. Fibre Drum / HDPE Jar Any of these as per item and as per Qty
Yes! I am interested

APRICOT OIL Economical

APRICOT  OIL Economical
  • APRICOT  OIL Economical
  • APRICOT  OIL Economical
  • APRICOT  OIL Economical
  • APRICOT  OIL Economical
  • APRICOT  OIL Economical
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

FormLiquid
ManufacturerSuyash Ayurveda
ColorLight yellow liquid
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Apricot tree is the member of the rose family originating from Central and East Asia. The fruit, rich in vitamins is used to produce the pleasant smelling Apricot Kernel Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is very mild natural oil, often used in baby products because of its fine gentle nature.
Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 14E
  • Production Capacity: 5000 kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1. HDPE Barrel, 2. HDPE Carboys, 3. Aluminum Bottle 4. Fibre Drum / HDPE Jar Any of these as per item and as per Qty
Yes! I am interested

BASE OIL Premium

BASE OIL Premium
  • BASE OIL Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 84 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity210 Litre
GradeGroup 1
TypeMineral Based Oil
Unit Pack Size210 ltr
ColorWater White
Packaging TypeBarrel
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeManual
Density823
Product TypeLiquid
Flash Point180
BrandSUYASH AYURVEDA
Viscosity 40 C25.51
Country of OriginMade in India

Base oils are used to manufacture products including lubricating greases, motor oil and metal processing fluids. Different products require different compositions and properties in the oil. One of the most important factors is the liquid’s viscosity at various temperatures
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100000
  • Delivery Time: 3 working days
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail