Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964761% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oil

Pioneers in the industry, we offer kalonji oil 1 kg pack, kalonji oil, kalonji oil 25 kg pack, kalonji oil 10 kg pack, kalonji oil 5 kg pack and hemp seed oil 10 kg pack from India.

Kalonji Oil 1 KG PACK

Kalonji Oil 1 KG PACK
  • Kalonji Oil 1 KG PACK
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,329 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging size1 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical SourceSeeds of Nigella Sativa, Kalonji Oil
Extraction ProcessCold press
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourBrownish yellow to deep brown
Odour & TasteCharacteristic taste and odour
SolubilityInsoluble in Alcohol & water

One of our most loved product is Kalonji oil.

Kalonji oil, also known as black seed oil is made from the seeds of a small plant grown in Middle East and Eastern Europe.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Kalonji oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical industry.

– Kalonji oil has many antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds that help in reducing the risk of cancer and prevent diabetes.

– Kalonji oil is used in many capsules because of the exceptional medicinal properties and high nutritional value.

 

Use in Cosmetic industry.

– The demand of kalonji oil is increasing in personal care and cosmetic products as it tend to protect the skin from harmful radicals.

– It is used in products like face washes and cleansers to help with dry skin and acne.

 

Use in Aromatherapy

– kalonji oil is used with other essential oils in aromatherapy massage treatments because of the wonderful therapeutic benefits.

– It offers an energising boost and eases muscle and joint aches. It is also helpful in healing wounds and burns.

 

Use in Haircare industry.

– Kalonji oil, because of the antibacterial and antifungal properties help with dandruff problems and keeps the scalp moisturized.

– kalonji oil is used in many haircare products. When mixed with coconut oil, it promotes hair growth and regrowth in thinning areas of the scalp.

 

Use in food industry

– High Quality kalonji oil is also used for cooking and flavouring foods as it contains low calories.

– Being a natural product, it is also used in baking in order to formulate functional foods.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kalonji Oil

Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
  • Kalonji Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 875 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size10 kg 25 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Specific Gravity0.921
Botanical NameNigella sativa
Refractive Index Degree Celsius1.472
Purity100 %
Shelf LifeBest before 24 month from thedate of manufacturing.
Material100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
Country of OriginMade in India
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
BOTANICAL SOURCESeeds of Nigella Sativa, Kalonji Oil
EXTRACTION PROCESSCold press
APPEARANCEFluid liquid.
ODOURCharacteristic taste and odour.
SOLUBILITYInsoluble in Alcohol & water.
SAPONIFICATION VALUE192
INDONE VALUE128
STORAGEIn well fitted container in cool and dark place

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.

One of our most loved product is Kalonji oil.

Kalonji oil, also known as black seed oil is made from the seeds of a small plant grown in Middle East and Eastern Europe.

 

Let's get to know some of the applications of Kalonji oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical industry.

- Kalonji oil has many antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds that help in reducing the risk of cancer and prevent diabetes.

- Kalonji oil is used in many capsules because of the exceptional medicinal properties and high nutritional value.

 

Use in Cosmetic industry.

- The demand of kalonji oil is increasing in personal care and cosmetic products as it tend to protect the skin from harmful radicals.

- It is used in products like face washes and cleansers to help with dry skin and acne.

 

Use in Aromatherapy

- kalonji oil is used with other essential oils in aromatherapy massage treatments because of the wonderful therapeutic benefits.

- It offers an energising boost and eases muscle and joint aches. It is also helpful in healing wounds and burns.

 

Use in Haircare industry.

- Kalonji oil, because of the antibacterial and antifungal properties help with dandruff problems and keeps the scalp moisturized.

- kalonji oil is used in many haircare products. When mixed with coconut oil, it promotes hair growth and regrowth in thinning areas of the scalp.

 

Use in food industry

- High Quality kalonji oil is also used for cooking and flavouring foods as it contains low calories.

- Being a natural product, it is also used in baking in order to formulate functional foods.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-72
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Kalonji Oil 25 KG PACK

Kalonji Oil 25 KG PACK
  • Kalonji Oil 25 KG PACK
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging size25 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical SourceSeeds of Nigella Sativa, Kalonji Oil
Extraction ProcessCold press
AppearanceFluid liquid.
ColourBrownish yellow to deep brown
Odour & TasteCharacteristic taste and odour
SolubilityInsoluble in Alcohol & water

One of our most loved product is Kalonji oil.

Kalonji oil, also known as black seed oil is made from the seeds of a small plant grown in Middle East and Eastern Europe.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Kalonji oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical industry.

– Kalonji oil has many antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds that help in reducing the risk of cancer and prevent diabetes.

– Kalonji oil is used in many capsules because of the exceptional medicinal properties and high nutritional value.

 

Use in Cosmetic industry.

– The demand of kalonji oil is increasing in personal care and cosmetic products as it tend to protect the skin from harmful radicals.

– It is used in products like face washes and cleansers to help with dry skin and acne.

 

Use in Aromatherapy

– kalonji oil is used with other essential oils in aromatherapy massage treatments because of the wonderful therapeutic benefits.

– It offers an energising boost and eases muscle and joint aches. It is also helpful in healing wounds and burns.

 

Use in Haircare industry.

– Kalonji oil, because of the antibacterial and antifungal properties help with dandruff problems and keeps the scalp moisturized.

– kalonji oil is used in many haircare products. When mixed with coconut oil, it promotes hair growth and regrowth in thinning areas of the scalp.

 

Use in food industry

– High Quality kalonji oil is also used for cooking and flavouring foods as it contains low calories.

– Being a natural product, it is also used in baking in order to formulate functional foods.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kalonji Oil 10 Kg Pack

Kalonji Oil 10 Kg Pack
  • Kalonji Oil 10 Kg Pack
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging size10 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical SourceSeeds of Nigella Sativa, Kalonji Oil
Extraction ProcessCold press
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourBrownish yellow to deep brown.
Odour & TasteCharacteristic taste and odour.
SolubilityInsoluble in Alcohol & water

One of our most loved product is Kalonji oil.

Kalonji oil, also known as black seed oil is made from the seeds of a small plant grown in Middle East and Eastern Europe.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Kalonji oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical industry.

– Kalonji oil has many antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds that help in reducing the risk of cancer and prevent diabetes.

– Kalonji oil is used in many capsules because of the exceptional medicinal properties and high nutritional value.

 

Use in Cosmetic industry.

– The demand of kalonji oil is increasing in personal care and cosmetic products as it tend to protect the skin from harmful radicals.

– It is used in products like face washes and cleansers to help with dry skin and acne.

 

Use in Aromatherapy

– kalonji oil is used with other essential oils in aromatherapy massage treatments because of the wonderful therapeutic benefits.

– It offers an energising boost and eases muscle and joint aches. It is also helpful in healing wounds and burns.

 

Use in Haircare industry.

– Kalonji oil, because of the antibacterial and antifungal properties help with dandruff problems and keeps the scalp moisturized.

– kalonji oil is used in many haircare products. When mixed with coconut oil, it promotes hair growth and regrowth in thinning areas of the scalp.

 

Use in food industry

– High Quality kalonji oil is also used for cooking and flavouring foods as it contains low calories.

– Being a natural product, it is also used in baking in order to formulate functional foods.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Kalonji Oil 5 Kg Pack

Kalonji Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Kalonji Oil 5 Kg Pack
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging size5 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical SourceSeeds of Nigella Sativa, Kalonji Oil
Extraction ProcessCold press
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourBrownish yellow to deep brown
Odour & TasteCharacteristic taste and odour
SolubilityInsoluble in Alcohol & water.

One of our most loved product is Kalonji oil.

Kalonji oil, also known as black seed oil is made from the seeds of a small plant grown in Middle East and Eastern Europe.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Kalonji oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical industry.

– Kalonji oil has many antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds that help in reducing the risk of cancer and prevent diabetes.

– Kalonji oil is used in many capsules because of the exceptional medicinal properties and high nutritional value.

 

Use in Cosmetic industry.

– The demand of kalonji oil is increasing in personal care and cosmetic products as it tend to protect the skin from harmful radicals.

– It is used in products like face washes and cleansers to help with dry skin and acne.

 

Use in Aromatherapy

– kalonji oil is used with other essential oils in aromatherapy massage treatments because of the wonderful therapeutic benefits.

– It offers an energising boost and eases muscle and joint aches. It is also helpful in healing wounds and burns.

 

Use in Haircare industry.

– Kalonji oil, because of the antibacterial and antifungal properties help with dandruff problems and keeps the scalp moisturized.

– kalonji oil is used in many haircare products. When mixed with coconut oil, it promotes hair growth and regrowth in thinning areas of the scalp.

 

Use in food industry

– High Quality kalonji oil is also used for cooking and flavouring foods as it contains low calories.

– Being a natural product, it is also used in baking in order to formulate functional foods.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hemp Seed Oil 10 Kg Pack

Hemp Seed Oil 10 Kg Pack
  • Hemp Seed Oil 10 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 27,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size10 KG
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearancePass test
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)1.5
Iodine Value163
Refractive Index (20*C)1.478
Saponification Value191

Hemp oil is oil extracted from the hemp plant. All plants in the Cannabis genus can produce the oil, but usually only industrial hemp is used to make hemp oil. Industrial hemp is a hemp varietal which has been cultivated specifically for industrial production, and it has a minimum of the psychoactive substances associated with the genus, most notably THC. Hemp oil is typically almost free of THC, and it has no psychoactive properties. One classic use is in soaps. Hemp oil is also used in paints and lubricants, and as a body care product. It may be rubbed directly onto the skin to treat cracked, dry skin, or it can be blended into body oils, body creams, and other personal care products. Some people also use it as a dietary supplement, taking advantage of the high concentrations of essential fatty acids in unrefined hemp oil and using the oil as a dressing or garnish to improve nutrition. Unrefined hemp oil does not have a very long shelf life. The oil quickly goes rancid, unless it is stored in dark containers in a refrigerated environment. People who use unrefined hemp oil generally purchase it in small amounts so that it will not become rancid. The oil is also not suitable for cooking, because it has a very low smoking point. Refined hemp oil is much more shelf stable, although many of the benefits of it are not present after refining. Hemp is a controversial crop in some regions of the world, due to concerns about psychoactive plants in the Cannabis genus. In some regions, cultivation of hemp is banned, although products made from hemp such as oil, hemp garments, and hemp paper may be legal. In other areas, hemp is permitted, but only industrial hemp, and some nations freely permit cultivation of all plants in this genus, assuming that regulation is a more efficient technique for control than outright bans. Wild hemp is also not uncommon in some regions of the world, making it difficult to enforce bans on hemp crops.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hemp Seed Oil 1 Kg Pack

Hemp Seed Oil 1 Kg Pack
  • Hemp Seed Oil 1 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,774 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearancePass test
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)1.5
Iodine Value163
Refractive Index (20*C)1.478
Saponification Value191

Hemp oil is oil extracted from the hemp plant. All plants in the Cannabis genus can produce the oil, but usually only industrial hemp is used to make hemp oil. Industrial hemp is a hemp varietal which has been cultivated specifically for industrial production, and it has a minimum of the psychoactive substances associated with the genus, most notably THC. Hemp oil is typically almost free of THC, and it has no psychoactive properties. One classic use is in soaps. Hemp oil is also used in paints and lubricants, and as a body care product. It may be rubbed directly onto the skin to treat cracked, dry skin, or it can be blended into body oils, body creams, and other personal care products. Some people also use it as a dietary supplement, taking advantage of the high concentrations of essential fatty acids in unrefined hemp oil and using the oil as a dressing or garnish to improve nutrition. Unrefined hemp oil does not have a very long shelf life. The oil quickly goes rancid, unless it is stored in dark containers in a refrigerated environment. People who use unrefined hemp oil generally purchase it in small amounts so that it will not become rancid. The oil is also not suitable for cooking, because it has a very low smoking point. Refined hemp oil is much more shelf stable, although many of the benefits of it are not present after refining. Hemp is a controversial crop in some regions of the world, due to concerns about psychoactive plants in the Cannabis genus. In some regions, cultivation of hemp is banned, although products made from hemp such as oil, hemp garments, and hemp paper may be legal. In other areas, hemp is permitted, but only industrial hemp, and some nations freely permit cultivation of all plants in this genus, assuming that regulation is a more efficient technique for control than outright bans. Wild hemp is also not uncommon in some regions of the world, making it difficult to enforce bans on hemp crops.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp Seed Oil
  • Hemp Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,250 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Botanical NameCannabis sativa
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Refractive Index Degree Celsius1.478
Shelf LifeBest before 24 month from thedate of manufacturing.
Country of OriginMade in India
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
APPEARANCEBrownish-yellow, green-yellow or dark-yellow vegetable.
ACID VALUE1.5
IODINE VALUE163
SAPONIFICATION VALUE191
PALMITIC ACID5.8%
STEARIC ACID2.6
OLEIC ACID11.7
LINOLEIC ACID55.7
FATTY ACIDMax. 5.0

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One ofWe  our most loved product is Hemp Seed Oil.
Hemp oil is oil extracted from the hemp plant. All plants in the Cannabis genus can produce the oil, but usually only industrial hemp is used to make hemp oil. Industrial hemp is a hemp varietal which has been cultivated specifically for industrial production, and it has a minimum of the psychoactive substances associated with the genus, most notably THC. Hemp oil is typically almost free of THC, and it has no psychoactive properties.
One classic use is in soaps. Hemp oil is also used in paints and lubricants, and as a body care product. It may be rubbed directly onto the skin to treat cracked, dry skin, or it can be blended into body oils, body creams, and other personal care products. Some people also use it as a dietary supplement, taking advantage of the high concentrations of essential fatty acids in unrefined hemp oil and using the oil as a dressing or garnish to improve nutrition.
Unrefined hemp oil does not have a very long shelf life. The oil quickly goes rancid, unless it is stored in dark containers in a refrigerated environment. People who use unrefined hemp oil generally purchase it in small amounts so that it will not become rancid. The oil is also not suitable for cooking, because it has a very low smoking point. Refined hemp oil is much more shelf stable, although many of the benefits of it are not present after refining.
Hemp is a controversial crop in some regions of the world, due to concerns about psychoactive plants in the Cannabis genus. In some regions, cultivation of hemp is banned, although products made from hemp such as oil, hemp garments, and hemp paper may be legal. In other areas, hemp is permitted, but only industrial hemp, and some nations freely permit cultivation of all plants in this genus, assuming that regulation is a more efficient technique for control than outright bans. Wild hemp is also not uncommon in some regions of the world, making it difficult to enforce bans on hemp crops.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-68
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,990 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Extraction MethodCold Press
Purity100%
Shelf Life24 Month
Country of OriginMade in India

Seabuck Thorn Oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the Seabuck Thorn berries and seeds.
 
Uses of Seabuck Thorn Oil:-
· Useful in treating wounds, sunburns, scars, stretch marks, wrinkles · Eliminates small wrinkles · Balances Oily Skin · Heals up Acne , Eczema, Dermatitis · Accelerates Weight Loss · Prevents Liver damage · Ulcer Prevention Anti-Ageing

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hemp Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack

Hemp Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack
  • Hemp Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearancePass test
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)1.5
Iodine Value163
Refractive Index (20*C)1.478
Saponification Value191
Palmitic acid5.8
Stearic acid2.6
Oleic acid11.7
Linoleic Acid55.7
Alfa-Linolenic acid17.3
Gamma-Linoleic acid3.7
Higher Fatty acidPass test

Hemp oil is oil extracted from the hemp plant. All plants in the Cannabis genus can produce the oil, but usually only industrial hemp is used to make hemp oil. Industrial hemp is a hemp varietal which has been cultivated specifically for industrial production, and it has a minimum of the psychoactive substances associated with the genus, most notably THC. Hemp oil is typically almost free of THC, and it has no psychoactive properties. One classic use is in soaps. Hemp oil is also used in paints and lubricants, and as a body care product. It may be rubbed directly onto the skin to treat cracked, dry skin, or it can be blended into body oils, body creams, and other personal care products. Some people also use it as a dietary supplement, taking advantage of the high concentrations of essential fatty acids in unrefined hemp oil and using the oil as a dressing or garnish to improve nutrition. Unrefined hemp oil does not have a very long shelf life. The oil quickly goes rancid, unless it is stored in dark containers in a refrigerated environment. People who use unrefined hemp oil generally purchase it in small amounts so that it will not become rancid. The oil is also not suitable for cooking, because it has a very low smoking point. Refined hemp oil is much more shelf stable, although many of the benefits of it are not present after refining. Hemp is a controversial crop in some regions of the world, due to concerns about psychoactive plants in the Cannabis genus. In some regions, cultivation of hemp is banned, although products made from hemp such as oil, hemp garments, and hemp paper may be legal. In other areas, hemp is permitted, but only industrial hemp, and some nations freely permit cultivation of all plants in this genus, assuming that regulation is a more efficient technique for control than outright bans. Wild hemp is also not uncommon in some regions of the world, making it difficult to enforce bans on hemp crops.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hemp Seed Oil 5 kg pack

Hemp Seed Oil 5 kg pack
  • Hemp Seed Oil 5 kg pack
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearancePass test
Acid Value (mgKOH/g)1.5
Iodine Value163
Refractive Index (20*C)1.478
Saponification Value191
Palmitic acid5.8
Stearic acid2.6
Oleic acid11.7
Linoleic Acid55.7
Alfa-Linolenic acid17.3
Gamma-Linoleic acid3.7
Higher Fatty acidPass test

Hemp oil is oil extracted from the hemp plant. All plants in the Cannabis genus can produce the oil, but usually only industrial hemp is used to make hemp oil. Industrial hemp is a hemp varietal which has been cultivated specifically for industrial production, and it has a minimum of the psychoactive substances associated with the genus, most notably THC. Hemp oil is typically almost free of THC, and it has no psychoactive properties. One classic use is in soaps. Hemp oil is also used in paints and lubricants, and as a body care product. It may be rubbed directly onto the skin to treat cracked, dry skin, or it can be blended into body oils, body creams, and other personal care products. Some people also use it as a dietary supplement, taking advantage of the high concentrations of essential fatty acids in unrefined hemp oil and using the oil as a dressing or garnish to improve nutrition. Unrefined hemp oil does not have a very long shelf life. The oil quickly goes rancid, unless it is stored in dark containers in a refrigerated environment. People who use unrefined hemp oil generally purchase it in small amounts so that it will not become rancid. The oil is also not suitable for cooking, because it has a very low smoking point. Refined hemp oil is much more shelf stable, although many of the benefits of it are not present after refining. Hemp is a controversial crop in some regions of the world, due to concerns about psychoactive plants in the Cannabis genus. In some regions, cultivation of hemp is banned, although products made from hemp such as oil, hemp garments, and hemp paper may be legal. In other areas, hemp is permitted, but only industrial hemp, and some nations freely permit cultivation of all plants in this genus, assuming that regulation is a more efficient technique for control than outright bans. Wild hemp is also not uncommon in some regions of the world, making it difficult to enforce bans on hemp crops.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil 25 KG PACK

Cumin Seed Oil 25 KG PACK
  • Cumin Seed Oil 25 KG PACK
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormOil
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameNigella sativa
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack

Cumin Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Cumin Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormOil
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameNigella sativa
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cedarwood Oil 1 Kg Pack

Cedarwood Oil 1 Kg Pack
  • Cedarwood Oil 1 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,309 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1 kg
BrandSuyash ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearanceYellow to pale yellow liquid
Quantity Sample50ml (approx)
Refractive index at 200 C1.5075
Specific Gravity at 250 C0.9315
Optical rotation+ 55-70
Flash point92 deg C
Himachalene content by GLC65-70%

Cedar oil, also known as cedarwood oil, is an essential oil derived from various types of conifers, most in the pine or cypress botanical families. It is produced from the foliage, and sometimes the wood, roots, and stumps which have been left after cutting of trees for timber extraction. Cedarwood oils each have characteristic woody odours which may change somewhat in the course of drying out. The crude oils are often yellowish or even darker in color.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

Linseed Oil
Linseed Oil
Get Best Quote
Black Pepper Oil
Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Karanja Oil
Karanja Oil
Get Best Quote
Geranium Oil Bourbon
Geranium Oil Bourbon
Get Best Quote
View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.2/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 67 Users

  • 5★61%
  • 4★9%
  • 3★9%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response70%
  • Quality     81%
  • Delivery   81%

Most Relevant Reviews

D
★★★★★★★★★★
29-September-22
Derma
Hyderabad, Telangana
I purchased 7 kg oils from here. they added me in one group and told me to communicate through this group only. my delivery was late and if i ask about my any further requirements they respond it negativity
Quality
reviewImg1
D
★★★★★★★★★★
11-November-22
Deval Patel
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Response
Quality
Delivery
T
★★★★★★★★★★
20-September-21
T Manikandan Thirumalai
Salem, Tamil Nadu
pls call
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail