Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964772% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Natural Essential Oil

Our range of products include extra virgin olive oil 10 kg pack, extra virgin olive oil 25 kg pack, evening primrose oil 5 kg pack, karanja oil, black pepper oil 1 kg pack and extra virgin olive oil 5 kg pack.

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 10 kg pack

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 10 kg pack
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil 10 kg pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,651 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
TypeSuyash Ayurvewda
Packaging Size10 kg
PEROXIDE VALUE1.1
Acid Value0.3
Refractive Index1.473
SOLUBILITYPractically insoluble in Alcohol, miscible in light petroleum
CAS ##
Country of OriginMade in India
Appearance:A clear, yellow or greenish-yellow, transparent liquid with a characteristic odour.
Specific Gravity:0.919
StorageIn well fitted container in cool and dark place.

One of our most loved product is Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Olive oil is obtained by pressing the whole olives, the fruit of olive tree. Extra virgin olive oil is unadulterated compared to regular olive oil. The extra virgin oil consist of healthiest fats.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Extra virgin olive oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil contains beneficial omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids which are proven to be heart healthy. The oil reduces bad LDL cholesterol levels and increases good HDL cholesterol levels. It reduces the risk of heart diseases and strokes.

– It is used as an ingredient in many laxatives as it helps to improve the digestive tract. It induces the production of bile and pancreatic hormones in a natural manner. It also prevents gallstones.

 

Use in Skincare Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil is in a pure and unadulterated form. It is loaded with antioxidants and is a rich source of vitamins like vitamin A, D, E and K. These vitamins tend to be extremely important in attaining healthy skin.

– It is used as an ingredient in many soaps, body washes, lotions, and creams. It is an excellent skin moisturizer. It hydrates the skin and prevents loss of moisture.

– It improves the health of the skin by treating acne and dryness. The antioxidants present in it prevent premature aging, improves skin elasticity and helps in skin regeneration.

 

Use in Hair care Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil is used in many high brand hair oils, shampoos,and conditioners. It moisturizes hair, reduces scalp irritation and prevents dandruff

– It is a natural remedy that is effective for hair re-growth. The vitamins and minerals present in it help to retain the moisture and stimulate hair growth. The oil also protects the hair against dirt and pollution.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 25 Kg Pack

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 25 Kg Pack
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil 25 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,405 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
PEROXIDE VALUE1.1
Specific Gravity0.919
Acid Value0.3
Refractive Index1.473
AppearanceA clear, yellow or greenish-yellow, transparent liquid with a characteristic odour.
SOLUBILITYPractically insoluble in Alcohol, miscible in light petroleum
CAS ##
Country of OriginMade in India
StorageIn well fitted container in cool and dark place

One of our most loved product is Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Olive oil is obtained by pressing the whole olives, the fruit of olive tree. Extra virgin olive oil is unadulterated compared to regular olive oil. The extra virgin oil consist of healthiest fats.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Extra virgin olive oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil contains beneficial omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids which are proven to be heart healthy. The oil reduces bad LDL cholesterol levels and increases good HDL cholesterol levels. It reduces the risk of heart diseases and strokes.

– It is used as an ingredient in many laxatives as it helps to improve the digestive tract. It induces the production of bile and pancreatic hormones in a natural manner. It also prevents gallstones.

 

Use in Skincare Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil is in a pure and unadulterated form. It is loaded with antioxidants and is a rich source of vitamins like vitamin A, D, E and K. These vitamins tend to be extremely important in attaining healthy skin.

– It is used as an ingredient in many soaps, body washes, lotions, and creams. It is an excellent skin moisturizer. It hydrates the skin and prevents loss of moisture.

– It improves the health of the skin by treating acne and dryness. The antioxidants present in it prevent premature aging, improves skin elasticity and helps in skin regeneration.

 

Use in Hair care Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil is used in many high brand hair oils, shampoos,and conditioners. It moisturizes hair, reduces scalp irritation and prevents dandruff

– It is a natural remedy that is effective for hair re-growth. The vitamins and minerals present in it help to retain the moisture and stimulate hair growth. The oil also protects the hair against dirt and pollution.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Evening Primrose Oil 5 Kg Pack

Evening Primrose Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Evening Primrose Oil 5 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,865 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
Specific Gravity0.926
Refractive Index1.475
Saponification Value193
Iodine Value162
Gamma Linolenic Acid21.3%
StorageIn well fitted container in cool and dark place

Evening prime rose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. Evening primrose oil is used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, and acne. It is also used for rheumatoid arthritis, weak bones (osteoporosis), Raynaud’s syndrome, multiple sclerosis(MS), Sjogren’s syndrome, cancer, high cholesterol, heart disease, a movement disorder in children called dyspraxia, leg pain due to blocked blood vessels (intermittent claudication), alcoholism, Alzheimer’s disease, and schizophrenia. Some people use evening primrose oil for chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS); asthma;nerve damage related to diabetes; an itching disorder called neurodermatitis; hyperactivity in children and attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD); obesity and weight loss; whooping cough; and gastrointestinal disorders including ulcerative colitis, irritable bowel syndrome, and peptic ulcer disease. Women use evening primrose oil in pregnancy for preventing high blood pressure (pre-eclampsia), shortening labor, starting labor, and preventing late deliveries. Women also use evening primrose oil for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), breast pain, endometriosis, and symptoms of menopause such as hot flashes. foods, evening primrose oil is used as a dietary source of essential fatty acids.in manufacturing, evening primrose oil is used in soaps and cosmetics.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil
  • Karanja Oil
  • Karanja Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 195 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Litre
FormLiquid
Packaging Size45 Kg, 190 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Extraction MethodCold Press

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.

 One of our most loved product is Karanja oil.

 Karanja oil is extracted from the seeds of the Pongam tree that is native to the tropical countries. It has therapeutic properties similar to that of Neem oil.

 Let's get to know some of the applications of Karanja oil in various industries.

 Use in Cosmetic Industry.

- Karanja Oil has mild aroma and a bitter taste. It is generally known for treating damaged and dry skin. Its regular use can make the skin look youthful.

 -It is used in making general skincare products like body oils, soaps, moisturizers, and lotions.

 Use in Pharmaceutical Industry.

 - Karanja Oil is regarded as a medicinal oil because of its antiseptic properties. It is used in several ointments and sprays to heal wounds.

 - Due to its healing properties, it is used in treating skin diseases such as eczema, psoriasis and skin ulcers.

 Use in Haircare Industry.

 - Karanja Oil is highly popular as an ingredient in hair products. It removes dandruff and improves the quality of brittle and damaged hair.

 -It is used as an ingredient in different types of shampoos and hair oils. It solves various scalp concerns, moisturizes hair and helps to strengthen the roots.

 Use in Agricultural based Industry

 - Karanja Oil also serves a great purpose in agriculture industries. It is used as a natural pest repellent because of its insecticidal properties.

-It is in great demand in organic agriculture, as it acts as a natural pesticide and gets rid of  pests without harming the crops.

 Use in Biodiesel Industry

 - Karanja oil has the potential to be used as a biodiesel. It is a fuel made from vegetable oils or animal fats. It is safe and biodegradable.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product7
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Production Capacity: 5 MT per Month
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispacth after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 1, Aluminum bottles 2. In 200 kg Galvanized Iron Drums 3. In 1MT Flaxee Tank 4. Tanker Tanker
Yes! I am interested

Black Pepper Oil 1 kg pack

Black Pepper Oil 1 kg pack
  • Black Pepper Oil 1 kg pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,588 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Optical Rotation-10 to 230
Country of OriginMade in India
Specific Gravity @250C0.864 to 0.884
Refractive Index @200C1.470 to 1.488
Caryophyllene (by GC)15% to 35%

One of our most loved product is Black pepper oil

Black pepper essential oil is made from the fruit of pepper vine. It has spicy, warm and peppery aroma and has a powerful impact on skin, mind and body.

 

Use in pharmaceutical industry

-Black pepper oil is used for medicinal purposes since ancient times.

-It helps to relieve aches and muscle pains. It has also anti-inflammatory properties.

-It is used in sprays, creams and tablets in pharmaceutical industry.

-It boosts pigment production which why it is also used to treat a skin condition called vitiligo.

 

Use in food industry

-It is used as a food preservative. It’s antimicrobial properties protects food from getting spoiled.

-A natural preservative like black pepper oil is much better than synthetic preservatives.

-It is also used as a flavouring component to add flavour and taste to several food products

 

Use in skin care industry

-It has anti-ageing properties as it can fight free radicals that can harm your skin.

-This essential oil is makes skin look youthful which why it is found in many skin care products.

-Black pepper oil is used in several anti-ageing and skin rejuvenating skincare products to help fight the signs of premature ageing.

-Black pepper essential oil is used in a diffuser or is directly inhaled in aromatherapy, in order to receive it’s aromatic benefits.

-Its use can relieve negative symptoms of anxiety and help to reduce the level of stress.

-It boosts circulation and flushes out impurities, toxins and harmful bacteria from our body.

-Its is also used in Aromatherapy technique that can help one to quit smoking.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 5 Kg Pack

Extra Virgin Olive Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil 5 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,620 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Packaging Size5 kg
CAS ##
Country of OriginMade in India
Acid Value0.5
Peroxide Value1.2
Specific Gravity0.917
Refractive Index1.471
SolubilityPractically insoluble in Alcohol, miscible in light petroleum
StorageIn well fitted container in cool and dark place

One of our most loved product is Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Olive oil is obtained by pressing the whole olives, the fruit of olive tree. Extra virgin olive oil is unadulterated compared to regular olive oil. The extra virgin oil consist of healthiest fats.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Extra virgin olive oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil contains beneficial omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids which are proven to be heart healthy. The oil reduces bad LDL cholesterol levels and increases good HDL cholesterol levels. It reduces the risk of heart diseases and strokes.

– It is used as an ingredient in many laxatives as it helps to improve the digestive tract. It induces the production of bile and pancreatic hormones in a natural manner. It also prevents gallstones.

 

Use in Skincare Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil is in a pure and unadulterated form. It is loaded with antioxidants and is a rich source of vitamins like vitamin A, D, E and K. These vitamins tend to be extremely important in attaining healthy skin.

– It is used as an ingredient in many soaps, body washes, lotions, and creams. It is an excellent skin moisturizer. It hydrates the skin and prevents loss of moisture.

– It improves the health of the skin by treating acne and dryness. The antioxidants present in it prevent premature aging, improves skin elasticity and helps in skin regeneration.

 

Use in Hair care Industry.

– Extra virgin olive oil is used in many high brand hair oils, shampoos,and conditioners. It moisturizes hair, reduces scalp irritation and prevents dandruff

– It is a natural remedy that is effective for hair re-growth. The vitamins and minerals present in it help to retain the moisture and stimulate hair growth. The oil also protects the hair against dirt and pollution.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack

Dill Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack
  • Dill Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 55,434 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size25 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

Dill Essential Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and the whole plant of Dill, botanically known as Anethum Sowa. The basic components of Dill essential oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds have been associated with magical healing powers. It actually isn’t magic, just science, but let’s explore some of the impressive health benefits of dill essential below. The health benefits of Dill Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.3/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 63 Users

  • 5★60%
  • 4★9%
  • 3★10%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response68%
  • Quality     84%
  • Delivery   92%

Most Relevant Reviews

S
★★★★★★★★★★
26-August-22
Sijo
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Product Name : Organic Wheat Germ
Response
Quality
Delivery
T
★★★★★★★★★★
20-September-21
T Manikandan Thirumalai
Salem, Tamil Nadu
pls call
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
13-March-22
Deepak Dua
Faridabad, Haryana
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail