Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964774% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Spice Oils

We are a leading Manufacturer of ginger oil, chilly seed oil, garlic oil, black pepper oil, clove leaf oil and ajwain oil from Surat, India.

Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Purity100% Pure Essential Oil
Botanical NameZingiber Officinale
ColorPale Yellow To Yellow
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
AppearanceClear Liquid
OdourCitrus Spicy Ginger Terpene Woody
Optical Rotation-40 Degree
Refractive Index1.494@25 DegreeC
Shelf LifeBest Before 12 Months From The Date Of Manufacturing.
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.881@25 DegreeC
Country of OriginMade in India
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
DIMENSIONS (CM)190 kgs - 58.5 X 93.0,30 kgs - 31.5 X 29.0 X 48.0
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
NATURALNESS100% Natural Essential Oil
STORAGEStore In Cool,Dry Place In Tightly Sealed Containers,Proctected From Heat And Light
QUANTITY1 kg 5 kg

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One of our most loved product is Ginger oil.
Ginger oil is the oil extracted from the ginger rhizome. It has spicy and overpowering aroma, with a warming effect.
 
Let''s get to know some of the applications of Ginger oil in various industries.
 
Use in Aromatherapy.
- Ginger oil is used in aromatherapy to treat many physical and mental conditions. It has proved to be very useful against migraine attacks and it also relieves mental stress.
- The oil helps to uplift the mood. Its regular use increases blood circulation and helps to get rid of toxic substances in the body.
- Ginger oil is very effective in relieving depression, dizziness, exhaustion and anxiety.
 
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry.
- Ginger oil has been used as a medicine since ancient times, so naturally it has many applications in pharmaceutical products.
- Ginger oil has therapeutic and healing properties. It helps to treat respiratory conditions, menstrual disorders, upset stomach and inflammation.
 
Use in Food industry.
- Ginger oil is made from a tremendously popular spice. As a result, it has many applications in the food industry.
- It is mostly used for flavouring and seasoning purpose as it is natural and stable.
- It is widely used in baked and confectionery products, like cakes, cookies or breads. Ginger oil gives a distinct flavour and taste to these kind of products.
 
Use in Haircare industry.
- Ginger oil is one stop solution to every hair problem. It acts as an amazing conditioner and also treats hair loss.
-Many haircare companies started using ginger oil in their products after it gained popularity as a homemade hair mask. It cures dandruff and increases hair growth.
 
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-19
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),online pement
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Chilly Seed Oil

Chilly Seed Oil
  • Chilly Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,093 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
FormOil
Botanical NameCapsicum Annum
Pack TypeAluminium bottle,drum,containerAluminum Bottles,Aluminum Drums,GI Drums,Plastics Drums,HDPE Dr
Packaging Size10 kg 25 kg
BrandSuyash Group
Country of OriginMade in India

Chilly seed oil is prepared by the means of steam distillation of seeds of chili pepper which is the most intense source of spice. This type of chilly is hot pungent variety of capsicum and is cultivated in Central and South America. Chilly seed oil is dark red in color with slightly thick and viscous consistency. It has base notes and constitutes of strong, sharp and stimulating scent that is too hot and spicy. Chilly seed oil has 1% to 2% of peppery degree and is made up to standards of edible oil grades. Essential seed oil of chilly mainly contains unsaturated fatty acids like linolic acid which cannot be synthesized by human body.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Garlic Oil

Garlic Oil
  • Garlic Oil
  • Garlic Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationPharma
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging TypePouched
Packaging Size1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre, 250ml, 500 ml
Question5 kg 10 kg 25 kg

Garlic oil is extracted from the garlic plants and is used for treating various health problems. Fresh garlic is mainly used as seasoning and condiment in cuisines all over the world. Garlic oil is also used in cooking due to its medicinal properties and a distinct pungent, spicy, flavor. Of the many benefits of garlic oil, it is extensively used for treating respiratory problems, poor digestion and low energy. Other basic health benefits of garlic oil are mentioned below:

Regulates blood sugar level

Lowers high blood pressure

Reduces cholesterol levels

Reduces yest infections

Is rich in anti-oxidants

Has excellent anti-fungal & anti-viral properties

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product47
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg per Year
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispacth after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kg HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kg Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kg Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Colorpale green to yellowish
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Botanical NamePiper nigrum
Country of OriginMade in India
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
SHELF LIFEBest before 12 months from the date of manufacturing.
DIMENSIONS (CM)1 kg 5 kg
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
SPECIFIC GRAVITY0.849
REFRACTIVE INDEX1.467
OPTICAL ROTATION-10.48 Degree
APPEARANCEFree flowing Liquid
QUANTITY1 kg 5 kg

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.

One of our most loved product is Black pepper oil

Black pepper essential oil is made from the fruit of pepper vine. It has spicy, warm and peppery aroma and has a powerful impact on skin, mind and body.

 

Use in pharmaceutical industry

-Black pepper oil is used for medicinal purposes since ancient times.

-It helps to relieve aches and muscle pains. It has also anti-inflammatory properties.

-It is used in sprays, creams and tablets in pharmaceutical industry.

-It boosts pigment production which why it is also used to treat a skin condition called vitiligo.

 

Use in food industry

-It is used as a food preservative. It's antimicrobial properties protects food from getting spoiled.

-A natural preservative like black pepper oil is much better than synthetic preservatives.

-It is also used as a flavouring component to add flavour and taste to several food products

 

Use in skin care industry

-It has anti-ageing properties as it can fight free radicals that can harm your skin.

-This essential oil is makes skin look youthful which why it is found in many skin care products.

-Black pepper oil is used in several anti-ageing and skin rejuvenating skincare products to help fight the signs of premature ageing.

 

Use in Aromatherapy

-Black pepper essential oil is used in a diffuser or is directly inhaled in aromatherapy, in order to receive it's aromatic benefits.

-Its use can relieve negative symptoms of anxiety and help to reduce the level of stress.

-It boosts circulation and flushes out impurities, toxins and harmful bacteria from our body.

-Its is also used in Aromatherapy technique that can help one to quit smoking.

 

 

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-70
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),online pement
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil
  • Clove Leaf Oil
  • Clove Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,475 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Shelf LifeBest before 12 months from the date of manufacturing.
BrandSuyash ayurveda
Botanical NameEugenia caryophyllata
Country of OriginMade in India
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
DIMENSIONS (CM)5 kg 10 kg 25 kg
PRODUCT TYPE100% Natural
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
RELATIVE DENSITY1.037 (25 DEG.C)
REFRACTIVE INDEX1.532 (25 DEG.C)
GC CONTENT> 85 % Eugenol
ODOURSpicy,sweet,Clove like.
COLOURColourless to pale yellow liquid
QUANTITY5 kg 10 kg 25 kg

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One of our most loved product is Clove leaf oil.
Clove leaf oil is extracted from the steam distillation of the clove leaves. The oil is either  colourless or pale yellow and has a strong and warm smell.
 
 
Let''s get to know some of the applications of Clove leaf oil in various industries.
 
Use in Aromatherapy
- Clove leaf oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as it stimulates the mind, lifts the depression and reduces stress. It also aids in digestion and eases respiratory problem.
- Clove leaf oil is very helpful for strengthening the memory. It fights weakness and lethargy. It is also used for treating acne, bruises, burns and cuts.
 
Use in Oral Care Industry
- Clove leaf oil is great for attaining healthy teeth and maintaining oral hygiene. It relieves toothache, pain and mouth sore. It also helps against bad breath.
- It not only acts as a strong germicide but also as a fragrance component in many toothpastes and mouthwashes.
 
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry
- Clove leaf oil is used as an ingredient in medicines that relieve respiratory conditions like cough, asthma, tuberculosis.
- It is also effective against vomiting and diarrhoea. Its antiseptic properties help to prevent contagious disease like plague.
 
Use in other Industries
- Due to its strong and aromatic smell it is used in many industries for its fragrance. It is used in air fresheners, toiletries, lotions, massage oils, perfumes, bath oils and incense.
- It is used to add flavour and aroma to food dishes like biryani and curry. It is also used as an ingredient in many food and beverage categories.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-63
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Ajwain Oil

Ajwain Oil
  • Ajwain Oil
  • Ajwain Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 975 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Usage/ApplicationAntiseptic Ajwain is used as an antiseptic. It is used for cleaning wounds and treating skin infect
Botanical NameTrachyspermum ammi
BrandSuyash Group
Country of OriginMade in India
Packing TypeAluminum bottles, Aluminum drums, GI drums, plastics drums, HDPE drums of all size
Packing Size10 kg 25 kg

While climbing on the success ladder, it has become increasingly important for us to manufacture an exclusive assortment of Ajwain Oil.

Specifications:

Ajwain oil, Ajwain Terepene oil is exacted by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of Ajowan.

Ajwain oil is the oil distilled from the ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds. Ajowan oil.

These seeds used to make ajowan oil are small and like caraway. Ajowan oil is mainly cultivated in Persia and India.

Ajowan oil is a major source of thymol which gives ajowan oil its medical virtues.

It is cultivated in black soil particularly along the riverbank throughout India and also Iran, Egypt and Afghanistan.

It is a small, erect, annual shrub with soft fine hairs.

The fruits are minute, egg shaped and grayish. Ajwain is pungent and bitter in taste and have spasmodic, germicidal, antiseptic, digestive, antipyretic, expectorant and tonic properties.

Ajwain seeds consist of moisture, protein, fat, minerals, fiber, carbohydrates, calcium, phosphorus, iron, carotene, thiamin, riboflavin and niacin.

This is precious and well known in medicinal drug on account of the comportment known as thymic acid.

The Ajwain oil is an almost colourless to brownish liquid with characteristic odour and a sharp hot taste.


Other Information:

Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)

Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port

Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days after receiving of Confirm PO Along with Advance

Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kg HDPE Drums

2. In 10, 25 kg Aluminium bottles

3. In 25, 180 kg Galvanized Iron Drums

4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles


Features:

Purity

Long shelf life

Safe to use

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,240 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Purity99%
Pack SizeSmall Packings : 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings : 1,5,10,25,180 kg
Pack TypeAmber Glass Bottles, Aluminum Bottles, Aluminum Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HDPE Drums of all S
BrandSuyash Group
UsageAromatherapy, Herbal Composition, Fragrances ,soap making
Country of OriginMade in India

Supply TypeOBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)


Available Quantity1000 Kgs
CertificationMSDS, COA
TypePure Essential Oil
Place of OriginGujarat, India
Model NumberEssential Oil Juniper Berry Oil
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product57
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any India Port
  • Production Capacity: 500 kg per Year
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispacth after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Oil
  • Cinnamon Oil
  • Cinnamon Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Shelf LifeBest before 24 month from thedate of manufacturing.
Refractive Index1.581
Material100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
Botanical NameCinnamomum verum
Country of OriginMade in India
QUANTITY10 kg 25 kg
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
DESCRIPTIONYellowish liquid, odur and taste resembling Cinnamon
SOLUBILITYSoluble in Alcohol, insoluble in water.
ASSAY61.2% Cinnamic Aldehyde
STORAGEIn well fitted container in cool and dark place

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One ofWe  our most loved product is Cinnamon oil.
Cinnamon leaf oil comes from Cinnamonumverum (also called Lauruscinnamomum) from the Laurel (Lauraceae) plant family. This small and bushy evergreen tree is native to Sri Lanka, but now grows in many countries such as India, China, Bangladesh, Myanmar, and Indonesia. There are actually over 100 varieties of C. verum, with Cinnamonumzeylanicum (Ceylon cinnamon) and Cinnamomunaromaticum (Chinese cinnamon) as the most consumed.
Cinnamon tree can be distinguished by its small, white flowers, shiny, leathery green leaves, and purple oval berries. Its papery, pale brown bark has thick quills that roll inside one another, and are gathered every two years.
Cinnamon is one of the oldest spices known to man. It was valued in ancient Egypt not only as a medicine and beverage flavoring but also as an embalming agent and is also mentioned in the Bible. Cinnamon was so precious that it was considered more valuable than gold throughout some of its history.
You’ve probably heard of cinnamon bark oil, but don’t be confused – it’s an entirely different product. Cinnamon bark oil is extracted from the outer bark of the tree, resulting in a potent, perfume-quality essential oil. Cinnamon bark oil is extremely refined and therefore very expensive for everyday use, which is why many people settle for cinnamon leaf oil, as it’s lighter, cheaper, and ideal for regular use.
Cinnamon leaf oil has a musky and spicy scent, and a light yellow tinge that distinguishes it from the red-brown color of cinnamon bark oil.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-23
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,350 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Purity99%
Botanical NameApium graveolens.
Pack Typealuminium bottle,drum,containerAluminum Bottles,Aluminum Drums,GI Drums,Plastics Drums,HDPE Dr
Packaging Size1 kg 5 kg
BrandSuyash Group
Country of OriginMade in India

Celery Seed has been used for centuries in Ayurvedic and Chinese medicine, and was used to treat joint pain, indigestion, urinary problems, and to regulate menstruation. The warm and sweet aroma of Celery Seed creates a calming, relaxing, and uplifting environment while providing cooling and sedating effects.

Muscle and joint aches and pains.

Gout.

Nervousness.

Headache.

Appetite stimulation.

Exhaustion.

Fluid retention.

Regulating bowel movements.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Curry Leaf Oil

Curry Leaf Oil
  • Curry Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Foam TypeOil
Usage/ApplicationTreats damaged hair ... Reduces Hair fall and thinning ... Prevents premature hair graying
Botanical NameMurraya koenigii
Packaging TypeAmber Glass Bottles,Aluminum Bottles,Aluminum Drums,GI Drums,Plastics Drums,HDPE Drums
Packaging Size1 kg 5 kg
BrandSuyash Group

Curry Leaf Oil :

Specifications:- A blend of 100% pure coconut oil (as base), and organically grown curry leaves juice. ... This holistic hair applicant oilis used to prevent premature graying, stimulates hair growth, repairs damaged roots, reduces hair fall, rejuvenates hair follicles, strengthening of hair shafts.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Usage/ApplicationUses Cardamom oil is helpful for digestive system and works as laxative soothes colic, wind, dyspe
Botanical NameEletteria Cardamomum
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandSuyash Group
Packing Size1 kg 5 kg
Packing TypeAluminum bottles,Aluminum drums,GI drums,plastics drums,HDPE drums of all size

Botanical Name :Eletteria Cardamomum
Origin : INDIA
Part used : SEEDS
Extraction : STEAM
Description :Cardamom is praised as a zesty spice and medicine and used in ancient Egypt to make perfumes. Made from the seeds of an Asian plant, it is an excellent remedy for many digestive problems, helping to soothe indigestion, dyspepsia, gastralgia, colon spasms and flatulence. It has an aromatic and pungent taste and combines well with coffee and cocoa. It is used to disguise the less pleasant taste of other herbs. Because of its superb aroma, cardamom was burnt as an offering to the gods and became an ingredient in many perfumes. The alluring power of cardamom is said to increase the strength of marriages and all types of unions, and the ground-up seeds are used to make love potions. Cardamon was also used as a sore throat and cough remedy and to expel intestinal worms.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,840 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
BrandSuyash Group
Botanical NameNigella sativa
Packaging SizeSmall Packings 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings 1,5,10,25,180 kg
Usage/ApplicationUses for Black Seed Oil. Black seed oil is touted as a remedy for conditions such as allergies, asth
Nutritional BenefitsBlack seed oil is touted as a remedy for conditions such as allergies, asthma, diabetes, headaches
Uses/ApplicationMedicinal

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge.  

 

APPEARANCE

PALE YELLOW LIQUID DISPLAYING A GREENISH TINT

BOTANICAL SOURCE

CUMINUM CYMINUM 

SENSORY CHARACTER 

THE ODOR IS POWERFUL, DIFFUSIVE GREEN, SPICY, SLIGHTLY FATTY, SOFT & MELLOW WITH WARMLY AROMATIC FLAVOR 

SPECIFIC GRAVITY

0.905 – 0.925

REFRACTIVE INDEX

1.495 – 1.506

OPTICALT ROTATION

2° TO 8°

MAIN CONSTITUENT

CUMINIC ALDHYDE, DYHYDROCUMINALDEHYDE AND MONOTERPENES

TOTAL ASSAY

30 -40 % CUMINALDEHYDE (BOTH)

ODOR

Sweet aromatic odor

SOLUBILITY

SOLUBLE IN ALCOHOL AND OTHER ORGANIC SOLVENTS

COLOR

Dark brown

TASTE

Characteristic taste


Uses: -

Skincare Products

Medicines

Veterinary Products

Anti Flatulence Gripe Water

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 5000 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kg HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kg Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kg Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

Terpineol Oil
Terpineol Oil
Get Best Quote
Castor Oil
Castor Oil
Get Best Quote
Menthol Crystal
Menthol Crystal
Get Best Quote
View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.1/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 61 Users

  • 5★61%
  • 4★10%
  • 3★8%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response66%
  • Quality     83%
  • Delivery   91%

Most Relevant Reviews

T
★★★★★★★★★★
20-September-21
T Manikandan Thirumalai
Salem, Tamil Nadu
pls call
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
13-March-22
Deepak Dua
Faridabad, Haryana
Response
Quality
Delivery
N
★★★★★★★★★★
30-September-21
Nilesh Jain Barjatya
Surat, Gujarat
Product Name : Essential Oils
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail