Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964774% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Aromatic Chemicals

Our range of products include amla oil, argan oil, d limonene, hlp (high liquid paraffin), light liquid parrafin (llp) and pine oil.

Amla Oil

Amla Oil
  • Amla Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 775 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
ApplicationMeasure 1 tablespoon of oil. Many people use extra virgin oils, such as coconut, olive, or sesame, t
Botanical NameEmblica officinalis
Pack TypeAluminium bottle,drum,containerAluminum Bottles,Aluminum Drums,GI Drums,Plastics Drums,HDPE DA
Packaging Size10 kg 25 kg
BrandSuyash Group
Country of OriginMade in India

Amla powder prevents dandruff. Amla powder proves immensely beneficial for hairand scalp. Amla powder prevents premature graying of hair, strengthens hair roots and provides nourishment to the scalp. ... Amla powder, Indian gooseberry also benefits to promote hair growth.

Amla oil is good for hair growth but it is not as effective as coconut oil. Virgincoconut oil is good for hair growth as well as for damaged hair. Amla oil has some added chemicals but virgin coconut oil is natural and chemical free.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
  • Argan Oil
  • Argan Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Shelf Life24 months
FormOil
BrandSuyash Group
Packing TypeAluminum bottles,Aluminum drums,GI drums,plastics drums,HDPE drums of all size
Packing SizeSmall Packings 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings 1,5,10,25,180 kg
Botanical NameArgania

With enormous experience in this domain, we have established ourselves as the most reliable manufacturer of premium quality Argan (Virgin Oils).

Specifications:

  • Apricot kernel Oil – Virgin * Argan oil – Virgin and Deodorized * Avocado Oil – Refined * Borage Oil – Virgin * Evening Primrose Oil – Virgin * Grape seed Oil – Refined * Jojoba Oil – Cold pressed * Olive Oil – Virgin * Rose Hip Oil – Refined * Sweet Almond Oil – Virgin * Wheat Germ Oil – Virgin * Sesame Oil

Features:

  • Purity
  • Long shelf life
  • Safe to use
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

D Limonene

D Limonene
  • D Limonene
  • D Limonene
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 475 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity30 Kg
Packaging Size30 Kg, 190 Kg
FormLiquid
ColorPale Yellow
BrandSuyash
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Shelf Life24 Months

D’Lemone oil is extracted from the fresh fruit peel by cold expression.Lemon oil has a sharp, fresh smell, is pale greenish-yellow in color and is watery in viscosity.
Uses Of D’LemoneOil :-
·       Cleansing and purification
·       Oral health and remedy for halitosis (bad breath)
·       Digestion
·       Thirst quencher
·       Remedy for abdominal colic pain
·       Cough relief
·       Calms stomach and relieves nausea
·       Prevents malabsorption
·       Improves digestion
·       Nourishes the skin
·       Promotes Weight loss
·       Laundry
·       Improves Mood
·       Face-wash
·       Clean Hands 
Immune system

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

HLP (High Liquid Paraffin)

HLP (High Liquid Paraffin)
  • HLP (High Liquid Paraffin)
  • HLP (High Liquid Paraffin)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 145 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity210 Kg
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCandle Making
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Pack Size (litres)210 ltr
BrandSuyash
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity97%

High Liquid Paraffin Oil IP is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil IP highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal chemical stability, having high flash point is soluble in Chloroform solvent Ether.
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil IP is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs Food Industry etc.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Light Liquid Parrafin (LLP)

Light Liquid Parrafin  (LLP)
  • Light Liquid Parrafin  (LLP)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 65 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity40 Litre
ColorTransparent
Shelf LifeBest Before 24 Months From the Date of Manufacturing
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
APPEARANCEBright & Clear
DENSITY0.852
ODOUROdorless
FLASH POINT180
KINEMATIC VISCOSITY15.20
QUANTITY30 Litre
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
DIMENSIONS (CM)40 ltr 210 ltr
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, & free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether.
Application:
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.
 
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Products are used in as: 
Used in Pharmaceutical industries
Medical formulations
Egg preservative
Hair cream
Incense and perfume manufacturers
Baby oil
Baby cream
Skin ointment
Used in Cosmetic industries
For facial creams and lotions
Protective coating for fruits and vegetables
Mosquito repellent cream
 
 
 
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-17
  • Production Capacity: 60000 Ltr per month
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Pine Oil

Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 175 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Grade StandardNatural
Purity100% Pure Essential Oil
Botanical NamePinus sylvestris
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
AppearanceA Clear Colourless Liquid.
OdourPleasant Smell, Charecterstics, Piny With Floral Fragrance & Slightly Pungent.
Refractive Index1.474
Shelf LifeBest before 24 month from thedate of manufacturing.
Country of OriginMade in India
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
DIMENSIONS (CM)50 kg 210 kg
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
DISTILLATION RANGE172 DegreeC - 215 DegreeC
TOTAL TERPENE ALCOHOL11.40% [By GLC], 23.58% [By .W.T]
QUANTITY50 kg 210 kg

have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One ofWe  our most loved product is Pine oil.
Pine oil is obtained from the stumps, needles, twigs and cones of pine tree. The pine tree is largely recognised as Christmas tree. Its oil has a fresh and vibrant scent.
 
Let''s get to know some of the applications of Pine oil in various industries.
 
Use in Aromatherapy
- Pine oil is used in aromatherapy to elevate mood and relieve the stress. Its crisp, warm and refreshing aroma boosts energy and improves concentration.
- Regularly using pine oil in aromatherapy helps to increase focus and awareness. It also helps to ease coughing.
 
Use in Cosmetic Industry
- Pine oil has antiseptic properties and is great for skin. It prevents drying of the skin and soothes itchiness.
- Pine oil is used in cosmetic products like creams, lotions and serums because it slows down the signs of ageing. It removes the dead skin and makes the skin smoother and suppler.
 
Use in Haircare Industry
- Pine oil''s antibacterial properties help to clean the scalp by removing excess oil and dirt.
- Pine oil is used in hair oils and shampoos to moisturize the hair and bring back the shine. It also protects the hair against dandruff and lice.
 
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry
- Pine oil is widely known for its medicinal benefits. It supports immune function by eliminating harmful bacteria and clears the respiratory tract.
- It is used in capsules and tablets that serve the purpose to regulate body weight. Pine oil also helps in maintaining the health and function of urinary tract and kidneys.
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product20
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),online pement
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 275 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity30 Kg
Botanical NameCinnamomum Camphora
Material100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
OdourCompile
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Shelf LifeBest Before 24 Months From the Date of Manufacturing
Country of OriginMade in India
COLOURcolorless
APPEARANCEPale Yellow Liquid
SPECIFIC GRAVITY0.874
REFRACTIVE INDEX1.4673
OPTICAL REFERENCE+3.5 Degree
QUANTITY1kg
PRODUCT CODEEO-103
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
PACKAGING DETAILSAluminium Bottle
PRODUCTION CAPACITY50000 Kg Per Month
EXPECTED DELIVERY TIMEDispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation

PRODUCT PDF FILE IS HERE >Essential Oil (CAMPHOR)
We have a wide range of products, from essential oils, aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One of our most loved product is Camphor Oil
Camphor oil is a proceed from the oil that is extracted from the wood of camphor tress. It has a strong odor and taste and has various topical uses.
Lets get to know some of the applications of Camphor oil in various industries
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry
 Camphor oil consists of antibacterial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be applied directly on the skin to relieve pain and reduce the itching.
 It is used to make medicines for skin infection, cough and other respiratory problems.
 Camphor oil is one of the best sleep inducer. It works wonders in treating insomnia and other sleeping disorders.
Use in Cosmetic Industry
-Due to its antibacterial and antifungal properties, Camphor oil helps in curing skin infections. Many cosmetic companies use camphor oil as an ingredient in making lotions and creams. It is known to relieve skin irritation and itchiness.
-It is also a key ingredient in anti-ageing cosmetics as it helps to reduce wrinkles and increase skin elasticity.
Use in Aromatherapy
 Camphor oil is used in aromatherapy as it is pure and effective. It is known to help with nervous depression, acne, muscle aches and sprains.
 Camphor essential oil is used in vapor therapy to ease respiratory problems.
Use in Food Industry
 Camphor oil acts as an important ingredient in many food dishes. It is used majorly in South India to make sweets and desserts.
Use in Haircare Industry
 Camphor oil boosts hair growth and adds shine to the hair. It is used as an ingredient in many hair oils because of its numerous benefits.
 Camphor oil also effectively solves problem with hair lice.
 
Founder and Director,
Suyash House
Corporate Office Address :
4311/3, Road number 4, behind laxmi atta, near sagar hotel, GIDC, Sachin, Surat, Gujarat. 394320
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),online pement
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Production Capacity: 50000 Kg Per Month
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottle
Yes! I am interested

Light Liquid Paraffin

Light Liquid Paraffin
  • Light Liquid Paraffin
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 84 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
Packaging Size50 LTR ,210 LTR
BrandSUYASH AYURVEDA
Country of OriginMade in India
Kinematic Viscositv @ 40'C (c.St)15.20
Density @ 29.5 "C, (gm/cc)0.852
ColourL0.5
OdourOdorless
Flash Point, (COC) DegreeC180

Light Liquid Paraffin Oil is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready To Dispatch
Yes! I am interested

Cinnamic Aldehyde

Cinnamic Aldehyde
  • Cinnamic Aldehyde
  • Cinnamic Aldehyde
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 325 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity45 Kg
Purity %98.67
ColorClear Pale Yellow/Yellow
Shelf LifeBest before 12 months from the date of manufacturing.
Solubility in waterSoluble in 2 Volumes of 70 % Ethyl Alcohol (1:2 V/V)
Refractive Index1.6222
Country of OriginMade in India
APPEARANCELIQUID
SPECIFIC GRAVITY1.04883
ACID VALUE00.32
ALDEHYDE CONTENT98.91
BRANDSuyash Ayurveda
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
DIMENSIONS (CM)45 kg 220 kg
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
QUANTITY45 kg 220 kg

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One of our most loved product is Cinnamic aldehyde.
Cinnamic aldehyde is an organic compound that gives cinnamon its flavour and odour. It occurs naturally in the bark of cinnamon and camphor. The essential oil of cinnamon bark is about 90% Cinnamic aldehyde.
 
Lets get to know some of the applications of Cinnamic aldehydein various industries.
 
Use in food Industry.
 Cinnamaldehyde is mostly used in food industry as a flavouring agent in chewing gums, ice creams, candies and beverages.
  A high level of cinnamaldehyde is present in cinnamon spice which is used in many dishes of Indian cuisine. Cinnamon gets the sweet and spicy taste due to cinnamaldehyde.
 
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry.
 Cinnamaldehyde is used because of its medicinal properties since ancient times. In India, it was known to be used in ayurveda to treat diabetes, as it has anti-diabetic compounds.
As a medicinal herb, it is used in herbal medicines and ointments to treat many disorders like cough, cough, diarrhoea and some types of cancer.
 
Use in Insect repellent Industry.
  Cinnamaldehyde proves to be an effective insecticide against mosquitoes and insects.
  It is used as a potent fumigant (a method of pest control that completely fills an area with gaseous pesticides) and is not harmful to humans in any way.
 It is used as a pesticide in buildings, soil, grain, and in processing of certain goods.
 
Use in Other Industries.
 Cinnamaldehyde also acts as a corrosion inhibitor for steel and its alloys.
 With additional components, it can be used as a dispersing agent or solvent.
It is also used as an ingredient in perfumes for its unique, sweet and spicy odour.
 
Best Regards,
Mr. Nilesh Jain Barjatya 
Founder and Director,
Suyash House
Corporate Office Address :
4311/3, Road number 4, behind laxmi atta, near sagar hotel, GIDC, Sachin, Surat, Gujarat. 394320
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AC-191
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Online payment
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera Oil
  • Aloe Vera Oil
  • Aloe Vera Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 775 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy,Herbal Composition,Fragrances,soap making
BrandSuyash Group
Botanical NameAloe barbadensis miller
Shelf Life24 months
Packaging Size10 kg 25 kg
Country of OriginMade in India

Aloe Vera is in huge demand amongst our clients due to its many health benefits. The pure aloe vera carrier oil we supply in the market is processed using the aloe vera gel. The gel is a colorless, odorless organic substance with hydrocolloids, that is highly beneficial for various skin problems. Aloe vera gel is being incorporated in many health and skin care products. Some of the health benefits of aloe vera gel is mentioned below:
Superior moisturizer for skin
Excellent for hair
Alleviates liver problems
Boosts immunity
Effective anti-aging agent
Soothes burns, wounds and abrasions
 
common name 
aloe vera carrier oil
botanical name 
aloe vera
(l. ) burm. F. 
family name 
asphodelaceae
parts use
leaves
color
dark green color
aloe vera is a combination of powerful organic compounds, which is found inside the leaves of the aloe vera plant. The gel is a colorless, odorless, hydrocolloid with several natural beneficial substances. Today's consumers in the cosmetic, food, and beverage market are increasingly interested in healthy life-styles, a trend that has produced a skyrocketing demand for health-oriented products. The current worldwide popularity of aloe vera gel is an example of this trend. It was found that while 81 percent of consumers in the united states are aware of vitamins in products, an astonishing 78 percent of american consumers are aware of the presence of aloe vera.
related search:- herbal, herbs, aroma therapy, carrier oil , therapeutic 100% pure menthol crystal bold essential oil, pure menthol crystal bold essential oils, ayurvedic aromatic oil, herbs oils, natural essential oils, aromatherapy oils, aromatherapy, herbal oil, aloe vera carrier oil , aloe vera oil. Aloe oil

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Bay Oil

Bay Oil
  • Bay Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,650 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
BrandSuyash Group
Botanical NameLaurus nobilis
Pack TypeAluminum bottles, Aluminum drums, GI drums, plastics drums, HDPE drums of all size
Packaging SizeSmall Packings 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings 1,5,10,25,180 kg
Packaging TypeSmall Packings 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings 1,5,10,25,180 kg
Usage/ApplicationIn addition to decorative use, the leaves and oil are used to make medicine. Sweet bay is used to tr

CAS No.Cas.8002-41-3
Place of OriginGujarat, India
TypeNatural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural VarietyAnimal Extract
Usagepayment trems
Brand Namesuyash
Model NumberBay Oil
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Eucalyptol Oil

Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
  • Eucalyptol Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,650 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size10 Kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
ManufacturerSuyash Ayurveda
CompositionNo
TreatmentNatural
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Shelf Life2 Years
FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Eucalyptol is a natural organic compound that is a colorless Liquid. It is a cyclic ether and a monoterpenoid.
Eucalyptol is also known by a variety of synonyms: 1,8-cineol, 1,8-cineole, cajeputol, 1,8-epoxy-p-menthane, 1,8-oxido-p-menthane, eucalyptol, eucalyptole, 1,3,3-trimethyl-2-oxabicyclo[2.2.2]octane, cineol, and cineole.
Composition:
The content of eucalyptol is 90% of eucalyptus oil,leading to its name. Wormwood, rosemary, common sage, Cannabis sativa, and other aromatic plant foliage contain eucalyptol. Eucalyptol may be toxic if ingested.
Properties:
Eucalyptol has a fresh mint like smell and a spicy, cooling taste. It is insoluble in water, but miscible with ether, ethanol, and chloroform.
The boiling point is 176°C and the flash point is 49°C. Eucalyptol forms crystalline adducts with hydrohalic acids, o-cresol, resorcinol, and phosphoric acid. Formation of these adducts is useful for purification.
Uses :Flavoring and fragrance

Because of its pleasant, spicy aroma and taste, eucalyptol is used in flavorings, fragrances, and cosmetics. Cineole-based eucalyptus oil is used as a flavouring at low levels (0.002%) in various products, including baked goods, confectionery, meat products, and beverages.

In a 1994 report released by five top cigarette companies, eucalyptol was listed as one of the 599 additives to cigarettes. It is claimed to be added to improve the flavor.

Eucalyptol is an ingredient in commercial mouthwashes, and has been used in traditional medicine as a cough suppressant.

Insecticide and repellent

Eucalyptol is used as an insecticide and insect repellent.

In contrast, eucalyptol is one of many compounds that are attractive to males of various species of orchid bees, which gather the chemical to synthesize pheromones.

it is commonly used as bait to attract and collect these bees for study.

One such study with Euglossa imperialis, a nonsocial orchid bee species, has shown that the presence of cineole (also eucalyptol) elevates territorial behavior and specifically attracts the male bees.

It was even observed that these males would periodically leave their territories to forage for chemicals such as cineole, thought to be important for attracting and mating with females, to synthesize pheromones.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 1203037
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Buyer Request
Yes! I am interested

Turpentine Oil

Turpentine Oil
  • Turpentine Oil
  • Turpentine Oil
  • Turpentine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 275 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity45 Kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India
SHELF LIFEBest before 12 months from the date of manufacturing.
DIMENSIONS (CM)45 kg 190 kg
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
MATERIAL100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
PRODUCT FORMLiquid
SPECIFIC WEIGHT (20 DegreeC)Flashpoint
SPECIFIC INDEX1,46943
OPTICAL ROTATION-33,1
FLASH POINT35

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One of our most loved product is Turpentine Oil.
Turpentine oil is made by distillation of resin of certain pine trees. The oil has a strong, bitter taste and is colourless.
 
Let’s get to know some of the applications of Turpentine Oil in various industries.
 
Use in Aromatherapy
– Turpentine oil is widely used in aromatherapy. The vapours of turpentine oil help to reduce chest congestion. It also reduces the risk of certain lung diseases.
– It is popularly used for the treatment of cough and cold symptoms.
 
Use in Food Industry
– Turpentine oil is used as a flavouring agent  in food and beverages. It is used as a fragrance and flavouring agent in candies, chewing gums and other items of confectionery.
 
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry
– Turpentine oil is topically applied on skin to ease join pain, muscle pain and nerve pain. It may cause warmth and redness that can help relieve pain in the tissues underneath.
– Many chest rubs use turpentine oil in their formulations. It produces warmth and is used in nasal and throat aliments.
 
Use in Paint Industry
– Turpentine oil is also used as a paint and varnish solvent. It dissolves oil based paints and is used to dilute consistency of the paint that has gone dry.
– As a paint solvent, it can clean the brushes, containers and rollers that are used during the painting.
 
Use in other Industries
– Turpentine oil is mainly used in chemical industry. It is used as a raw material in the synthesis of resins, insecticides, oil additives, synthetic pine oil and Camphor.
– Turpentine oil is also used as a rubber solvent in manufacturing plastics.
 
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-290
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Marjoraum Oil

Marjoraum Oil
  • Marjoraum Oil
  • Marjoraum Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,950 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationTo obtain these benefits, take Marjoram oil internally, apply it to the skin topically, or use it ar
Botanical NameOriganum hortensis
Shelf Life24 months
Country of OriginMade in India
Packing SizeSmall Packings 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings 1,5,10,25,180 kg
Packing TypeTo obtain these benefits, take Marjoram oil internally, apply it to the skin topically, or use it ar
BrandSuyash Group

Sweet marjoram oil is made from the steam distillation of the flowering tops of the marjoram plant (Origanum marjoram), a cousin of oregano. This yellow-green essential oil has a warm, spicy, woody, and camphoraceous scent that reminds you of nutmeg and cardamom. Meanwhile, Spanish marjoram oil, a different type of essential oil also derived from the marjoram plant, has a red-orange hue.

Originally native to the Mediterranean regions and North America, today sweet marjoram is widely cultivated for the large-scale commercial production of its essential oil in Egypt, France, Germany, Tunisia, Spain, and more recently, the United States.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Anise Oil

Anise Oil
  • Anise Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum
Purity99%
Shelf Life24 months
BrandSuyash Group
Packing TypeAluminum bottles,Aluminum drums,GI drums,plastics drums,HDPE drums of all size
Packing SizeSmall Packings 10,15,30,50,100 gm; Bulk Packings 1,5,10,25,180 kg

Aniseed oil is obtained from the seeds of pimpinella anisum. Anise is a flowering plant native to the eastern mediterranean region and southwest Asia. Its flavor resembles to liquorice, fennel and tarragon. It is a herbaceous annual plant growing to 3 ft height. The seed pods that are referred to as 'aniseed' are ground-gray to grayish-brown in color, 3. 2 to 4. 8 mm in length, oval in shape and with a short stalk attached. It has a characteristic agreeable odor and a pleasant aromatic taste. Aniseed is available whole or ground. Anise oil is a colorless or pale-yellow liquid having the characteristic odor and taste of the fruit. The chief constituent of aniseed oil is anethole and is mainly responsible for the characteristic flavor of the oil. The oil also contains methyl chavicol, P-methoxyphenyl acetone, and small amount of terpenes and sulfur containing compounds of disagreeable odour. Technical details * Botanical name : Pimpinella anisum","anise oil star anise oil anise essential oil natural star anise oil.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.1/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 61 Users

  • 5★61%
  • 4★10%
  • 3★8%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response66%
  • Quality     83%
  • Delivery   91%

Most Relevant Reviews

T
★★★★★★★★★★
20-September-21
T Manikandan Thirumalai
Salem, Tamil Nadu
pls call
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
13-March-22
Deepak Dua
Faridabad, Haryana
Response
Quality
Delivery
N
★★★★★★★★★★
30-September-21
Nilesh Jain Barjatya
Surat, Gujarat
Product Name : Essential Oils
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail