Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964774% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

New Items

Geranium Oil Bourbon

Geranium Oil Bourbon
  • Geranium Oil Bourbon
  • Geranium Oil Bourbon
  • Geranium Oil Bourbon
  • Geranium Oil Bourbon
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Pack Size10 kg 25 kg
Pack TypeAmber Glass Bottles, Aluminum Bottles, Aluminum Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HDPE Drums of all S
BrandSuyash Group
UsageAromatherapy, Herbal Composition, Fragrances ,soap making
Country of OriginMade in India
FormOil

Geranium bourbon essential oil is derived from a plant that belongs to the Pelargonium, not the Geranium genus of Geraniaceae.
Back in 1737, the father of modern botanical nomenclature, Carolus Linnaeus, combined the entire genus of the Geraniaceae together in his epic work ‘Species Plantarum’. Although all the genera were later separated, the term ‘geranium’ had become so well established with Pelargoniums that it is still in common use today.
There are approximately 250 natural species of Pelargonium, with thousands of hybrids and cultivars, although surprisingly few of these species have a truly pleasing fragrance. Pelargoniums are believed to be of South African descent, but due to massive hybridisation after their introduction to Europe in the 17th century they now bear little resemblance to their original parentage.
During the 18th century, hundreds of these European hybrids were returned to South Africa, and were later introduced to Algeria, Australia, Comoros, India, Israel, Madagascar, Morocco, Reunion Island and North America. Much later in the 1940’s pelargoniums were introduced to the Yunnan province of China, which still remains one of the largest geranium oil producing countries.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil 1 KG PACK

Cumin Seed Oil 1 KG PACK
  • Cumin Seed Oil 1 KG PACK
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,462 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil 25 KG PACK

Cumin Seed Oil 25 KG PACK
  • Cumin Seed Oil 25 KG PACK
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 55,434 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size25 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil 10 KG PACK

Cumin Seed Oil 10 KG PACK
  • Cumin Seed Oil 10 KG PACK
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,857 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size10 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ashwagandha Oil 5 kg

Ashwagandha Oil 5 kg
  • Ashwagandha Oil 5 kg
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,494 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Country of OriginMade in India

Ashwagandha, also called Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng and sometimes spelled Ashwaganda, is one of Ayurvedas most highly acclaimed adaptogens. An adaptogen is an herb with overall nervine tonic benefits  energizing the body when it needs it during the day, and calming overactive nerves for easy and restful sleep at night. The word Ashwagandha is alternately translated as the strength, sweat and smell of ten horses. This is sometimes said to refer to the smell of the root, and likely also harks back to its building and strengthening properties, and its tropism for building the nervous system and sexual vitality. ?The root is also used to support athletic performance, endurance and exercise recovery.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ashwagandha Oil 10

Ashwagandha Oil 10
  • Ashwagandha Oil 10
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18,254 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Country of OriginMade in India

Ashwagandha, also called Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng and sometimes spelled Ashwaganda, is one of Ayurvedas most highly acclaimed adaptogens. An adaptogen is an herb with overall nervine tonic benefits  energizing the body when it needs it during the day, and calming overactive nerves for easy and restful sleep at night. The word Ashwagandha is alternately translated as the strength, sweat and smell of ten horses. This is sometimes said to refer to the smell of the root, and likely also harks back to its building and strengthening properties, and its tropism for building the nervous system and sexual vitality. ?The root is also used to support athletic performance, endurance and exercise recovery.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ashwagandha Oil 1 kg

Ashwagandha Oil 1 kg
  • Ashwagandha Oil 1 kg
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,993 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Country of OriginMade in India

Ashwagandha, also called Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng and sometimes spelled Ashwaganda, is one of Ayurvedas most highly acclaimed adaptogens. An adaptogen is an herb with overall nervine tonic benefits  energizing the body when it needs it during the day, and calming overactive nerves for easy and restful sleep at night. The word Ashwagandha is alternately translated as the strength, sweat and smell of ten horses. This is sometimes said to refer to the smell of the root, and likely also harks back to its building and strengthening properties, and its tropism for building the nervous system and sexual vitality. ?The root is also used to support athletic performance, endurance and exercise recovery.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack

Cumin Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Cumin Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size5 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

The Oil of Black Seed is extracted by cold press of seeds of Black Seed Plant, whose scientific name is Nigella Sativa. The health benefits of Black Seed oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, galactogogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, substance tonic and vermifuge
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack

Dill Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Dill Seed Oil 5 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,820 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size5 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

Dill Essential Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and the whole plant of Dill, botanically known as Anethum Sowa. The basic components of Dill essential oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds have been associated with magical healing powers. It actually isn’t magic, just science, but let’s explore some of the impressive health benefits of dill essential below. The health benefits of Dill Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil 10 Kg Pack

Dill Seed Oil 10 Kg Pack
  • Dill Seed Oil 10 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,857 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size10 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

Dill Essential Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and the whole plant of Dill, botanically known as Anethum Sowa. The basic components of Dill essential oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds have been associated with magical healing powers. It actually isn’t magic, just science, but let’s explore some of the impressive health benefits of dill essential below. The health benefits of Dill Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack

Dill Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack
  • Dill Seed Oil 25 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 55,434 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size25 KG
BrandSuyash Ayurveda

Dill Essential Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and the whole plant of Dill, botanically known as Anethum Sowa. The basic components of Dill essential oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds have been associated with magical healing powers. It actually isn’t magic, just science, but let’s explore some of the impressive health benefits of dill essential below. The health benefits of Dill Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil 1 Kg Pack

Dill Seed Oil 1 Kg Pack
  • Dill Seed Oil 1 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,462 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India

Dill Essential Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and the whole plant of Dill, botanically known as Anethum Sowa. The basic components of Dill essential oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds have been associated with magical healing powers. It actually isn’t magic, just science, but let’s explore some of the impressive health benefits of dill essential below. The health benefits of Dill Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Clove Leaf Oil 5 kg pack

Clove Leaf Oil 5 kg pack
  • Clove Leaf Oil 5 kg pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,877 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of Packaging5 kg

One of our most loved product is Clove leaf oil.

Clove leaf oil is extracted from the steam distillation of the clove leaves. The oil is either colourless or pale yellow and has a strong and warm smell.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Clove leaf oil in various industries.

Use in Aromatherapy

– Clove leaf oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as it stimulates the mind, lifts the depression and reduces stress. It also aids in digestion and eases respiratory problem.

– Clove leaf oil is very helpful for strengthening the memory. It fights weakness and lethargy. It is also used for treating acne, bruises, burns and cuts.

 

Use in Oral Care Industry

– Clove leaf oil is great for attaining healthy teeth and maintaining oral hygiene. It relieves toothache, pain and mouth sore. It also helps against bad breath.

– It not only acts as a strong germicide but also as a fragrance component in many toothpastes and mouthwashes.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry

– Clove leaf oil is used as an ingredient in medicines that relieve respiratory conditions like cough, asthma, tuberculosis.

– It is also effective against vomiting and diarrhoea. Its antiseptic properties help to prevent contagious disease like plague.

 

Use in other Industries

– Due to its strong and aromatic smell it is used in many industries for its fragrance. It is used in air fresheners, toiletries, lotions, massage oils, perfumes, bath oils and incense.

– It is used to add flavour and aroma to food dishes like biryani and curry. It is also used as an ingredient in many food and beverage categories.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Clove Leaf Oil 1 kg pack

Clove Leaf Oil 1 kg pack
  • Clove Leaf Oil 1 kg pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,868 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of Packaging1 kg

One of our most loved product is Clove leaf oil.

Clove leaf oil is extracted from the steam distillation of the clove leaves. The oil is either colourless or pale yellow and has a strong and warm smell.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Clove leaf oil in various industries.

Use in Aromatherapy

– Clove leaf oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as it stimulates the mind, lifts the depression and reduces stress. It also aids in digestion and eases respiratory problem.

– Clove leaf oil is very helpful for strengthening the memory. It fights weakness and lethargy. It is also used for treating acne, bruises, burns and cuts.

 

Use in Oral Care Industry

– Clove leaf oil is great for attaining healthy teeth and maintaining oral hygiene. It relieves toothache, pain and mouth sore. It also helps against bad breath.

– It not only acts as a strong germicide but also as a fragrance component in many toothpastes and mouthwashes.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry

– Clove leaf oil is used as an ingredient in medicines that relieve respiratory conditions like cough, asthma, tuberculosis.

– It is also effective against vomiting and diarrhoea. Its antiseptic properties help to prevent contagious disease like plague.

 

Use in other Industries

– Due to its strong and aromatic smell it is used in many industries for its fragrance. It is used in air fresheners, toiletries, lotions, massage oils, perfumes, bath oils and incense.

– It is used to add flavour and aroma to food dishes like biryani and curry. It is also used as an ingredient in many food and beverage categories.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Clove Leaf Oil 10 kg pack

Clove Leaf Oil 10 kg pack
  • Clove Leaf Oil 10 kg pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 17,033 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of Packaging10 KG

One of our most loved product is Clove leaf oil.

Clove leaf oil is extracted from the steam distillation of the clove leaves. The oil is either colourless or pale yellow and has a strong and warm smell.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Clove leaf oil in various industries.

Use in Aromatherapy

– Clove leaf oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as it stimulates the mind, lifts the depression and reduces stress. It also aids in digestion and eases respiratory problem.

– Clove leaf oil is very helpful for strengthening the memory. It fights weakness and lethargy. It is also used for treating acne, bruises, burns and cuts.

 

Use in Oral Care Industry

– Clove leaf oil is great for attaining healthy teeth and maintaining oral hygiene. It relieves toothache, pain and mouth sore. It also helps against bad breath.

– It not only acts as a strong germicide but also as a fragrance component in many toothpastes and mouthwashes.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry

– Clove leaf oil is used as an ingredient in medicines that relieve respiratory conditions like cough, asthma, tuberculosis.

– It is also effective against vomiting and diarrhoea. Its antiseptic properties help to prevent contagious disease like plague.

 

Use in other Industries

– Due to its strong and aromatic smell it is used in many industries for its fragrance. It is used in air fresheners, toiletries, lotions, massage oils, perfumes, bath oils and incense.

– It is used to add flavour and aroma to food dishes like biryani and curry. It is also used as an ingredient in many food and beverage categories.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Clove Leaf Oil 25 kg pack

Clove Leaf Oil 25 kg pack
  • Clove Leaf Oil 25 kg pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 41,031 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of Packaging25 kg

One of our most loved product is Clove leaf oil.

Clove leaf oil is extracted from the steam distillation of the clove leaves. The oil is either colourless or pale yellow and has a strong and warm smell.

 

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Clove leaf oil in various industries.

Use in Aromatherapy

– Clove leaf oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as it stimulates the mind, lifts the depression and reduces stress. It also aids in digestion and eases respiratory problem.

– Clove leaf oil is very helpful for strengthening the memory. It fights weakness and lethargy. It is also used for treating acne, bruises, burns and cuts.

 

Use in Oral Care Industry

– Clove leaf oil is great for attaining healthy teeth and maintaining oral hygiene. It relieves toothache, pain and mouth sore. It also helps against bad breath.

– It not only acts as a strong germicide but also as a fragrance component in many toothpastes and mouthwashes.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry

– Clove leaf oil is used as an ingredient in medicines that relieve respiratory conditions like cough, asthma, tuberculosis.

– It is also effective against vomiting and diarrhoea. Its antiseptic properties help to prevent contagious disease like plague.

 

Use in other Industries

– Due to its strong and aromatic smell it is used in many industries for its fragrance. It is used in air fresheners, toiletries, lotions, massage oils, perfumes, bath oils and incense.

– It is used to add flavour and aroma to food dishes like biryani and curry. It is also used as an ingredient in many food and beverage categories.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Palm Oil

Palm Oil
  • Palm Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 155 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
BrandSUYASH AYURVEDA
Packaging Size10 KG , 25 KG , 190 KG
Refractive Index1.4510
Moisture0.03 %
Country of OriginMade in India
Benzene Insoluble MatterNT
Saponification Value245.89

What is palm oil? It's an edible vegetable oil that comes from the fruit of oil palm trees, the scientific name is Elaeis guineensis. Two types of oil can be produced; crude palm oil comes from squeezing the fleshy fruit, and palm kernel oil which comes from crushing the kernel, or the stone in the middle of the fruit.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY TO DISPATCH
Yes! I am interested

Hazelnut Oil 25 Kg Pack

Hazelnut Oil 25 Kg Pack
  • Hazelnut Oil 25 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,653 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India

Hazelnut oil is a carrier oil made from cold pressed hazelnuts. It has a pale yellow color, and absorbs easily into to the skin when applied topically. It has a nutty, somewhat sweet taste and a mild aroma. Hazelnut oil is used for a variety of skin care applications, and can also be used in food preparation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hazelnut Oil 5 Kg Pack

Hazelnut Oil 5 Kg Pack
  • Hazelnut Oil 5 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,693 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India

Hazelnut oil is a carrier oil made from cold pressed hazelnuts. It has a pale yellow color, and absorbs easily into to the skin when applied topically. It has a nutty, somewhat sweet taste and a mild aroma. Hazelnut oil is used for a variety of skin care applications, and can also be used in food preparation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hazelnut Oil 1 Kg Pack

Hazelnut Oil 1 Kg Pack
  • Hazelnut Oil 1 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 820 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India

Hazelnut oil is a carrier oil made from cold pressed hazelnuts. It has a pale yellow color, and absorbs easily into to the skin when applied topically. It has a nutty, somewhat sweet taste and a mild aroma. Hazelnut oil is used for a variety of skin care applications, and can also be used in food preparation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Hazelnut Oil 10 Kg Pack

Hazelnut Oil 10 Kg Pack
  • Hazelnut Oil 10 Kg Pack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,773 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Country of OriginMade in India

Hazelnut oil is a carrier oil made from cold pressed hazelnuts. It has a pale yellow color, and absorbs easily into to the skin when applied topically. It has a nutty, somewhat sweet taste and a mild aroma. Hazelnut oil is used for a variety of skin care applications, and can also be used in food preparation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.1/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 61 Users

  • 5★61%
  • 4★10%
  • 3★8%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★16%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response66%
  • Quality     83%
  • Delivery   91%

Most Relevant Reviews

T
★★★★★★★★★★
20-September-21
T Manikandan Thirumalai
Salem, Tamil Nadu
pls call
Response
Quality
Delivery
D
★★★★★★★★★★
13-March-22
Deepak Dua
Faridabad, Haryana
Response
Quality
Delivery
N
★★★★★★★★★★
30-September-21
Nilesh Jain Barjatya
Surat, Gujarat
Product Name : Essential Oils
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail