Suyash Ayurveda
Suyash Ayurveda
Sachin, Surat, Gujarat
GST No. 24ABQFS7064M1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804605964768% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Natural Essential Oil-1

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Surat, we offer castor oil premium, neem oil premium, cassia oil premium, geranium oil indian premium, frankincense oil premium and helichrysum oil premium.

Castor Oil Premium

Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
  • Castor Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 175 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity190 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Shelf LifeBest before 12 months from the date of manufacturing.
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
Extraction MethodCold Press
Optical Rotation+4.0
Material100 % Pure Cold Pressed Materail
PRODUCT TYPENatural Oil
OLEIC ACID3.60%
IODINE VALUE84.6
ANY OTHER FATTY ACID0.73%
ACID VALUE0.50
STEARIC ACID2.30%
QUANTITY190kg
DIMENSIONS (CM)190 kgs - 58.5 X 93.0,30 kgs - 31.5 X 29.0 X 48.0
CATEGORIESEssential Oils
PALMITIC ACID1.06%
9-10 DIHYDROXY STEARIC ACID0.38%
REFRACTIVE INDEX AT 2001.478
LENOLEIC ACID3.0%
LINOLENIC ACID0.38%
HYDROXYL VALUE162.3
RICINOSENIOC ACID85%
EICOSENIOC ACID0.32%
PEROXIDE VALUE3.23
Country of OriginMade in India

We have a wide range of products, from essential oils,  aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.

One of our most loved product is Castor Oil.

Castor oil is extracted from castor bean plant, which is native to the tropical areas of Africa and Asia.

botanical name-Ricinus communis

Let’s get to know some of the applications of Castor oil in various industries.

 

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry

– When it comes to medicinal use, Castor oil is popularly used as a natural laxative. It relieves temporary constipation and helps clear the bowels.

– It is used as an ingredient in gels and sprays that reduce inflammation, pain and swelling. It is also used in ointments to treat skin ulcers.

 

Use in Cosmetic Industry

– Castor oil is used in skincare to promote hydration. It is used as an ingredient in many lotions and creams because of its mositurizing properties.

– Castor Oil also helps to prevent acne and blackheads. It has antibacterial properties that soothes irritated skin.

 

Use in Food Industry

– Castor oil is often used as a natural preservative. In India, it is utilised to preserve rice, wheat and pulses from rotting.

– Castor oil is also used as a flavouring ingredient in many food products like candies, chocolates, baked goods and confectionery items.

 

Use in Haircare Industry

– Castor oil acts as a natural hair conditioner. It provides intense moisturization to the hair.

– Castor oil is used in shampoos and hair oils because it reduces the red patches on the scalp and helps to treat dandruff.

 

Use in Agricultural Industry

– Castor oil is also used in fertilizers due to its high nitrogen and phosphorus content.

– It has very high demand in organic farming Industry as it is a natural fertilizer.

 

Best Regards,

Mr. Nilesh Jain Barjatya 

Founder and Director,

Suyash House

Corporate Office Address :

4311/3, Road number 4, behind laxmi atta, near sagar hotel, GIDC, Sachin, Surat, Gujarat. 394320

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: EO-120
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Drums / Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Neem Oil Premium

Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
  • Neem Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 195 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Product TypeNatural Oil
APPEARANCEYellowish brown viscous liquid
BrandSuyash ayurveda
PRODUCTION CAPACITY50000 Kg Per Month
COLOURLight Yellow To Yellow Golden
Country of OriginMade in India

Neem Oil 1 Kg Pack.
PRODUCT PDF FILE IS HERE Essential Oil (Neem)
We have a wide range of products, from essential oils, aromatherapy oils, spice oils to edible oils.
One of our most loved product is Neem oil
Neem oil is the oil that naturally comes from the seed of Neem tree. It has harsh odour but is widely used around the world as a remedy for many conditions.
Use in Pharmaceutical Industry :
 Neem oil has been used for medicinal purposes in India for thousands of years. Its remedial properties helps to boost immune system and improves health. It is used in ointments and sprays that reduces stiffness and pain.
 Neem oil is also used in medicines to treat the symptoms of psoriasis, eczema and other skin disorders.
Use in Cosmetic Industry :
 Neem oil contains ingredients like vitamin E, calcium and several other antioxidants which are extremely beneficial to the skin.
 Neem oil is used in variety of beauty products like skin creams, lotions, cosmetics, moisturizers etc., as it helps to treat dry skin and acne.
It is mostly used in herbal soaps and creams that uses natural ingredients for skincare.
Use in Haircare industry :
 Neem oil is very beneficial for haircare as it has properties that helps to eliminate head lice and dandruff.
 Many hair oil and shampoo companies uses Neem oil as it helps to prevent baldness, slow the graying of hair and promote hair growth.
Use in Agricultural based Industry :
 Neem oil is widely used as a natural pesticide and fertilizer to protect the crops and grains. It can naturally repel insects and pests.
Its use is booming in Organic food industry as the food is grown without the use of chemical pesticides.
Use in toothpaste Industry :
Neem oil also helps to maintain and improve oral hygiene.
 Neem oil is used in several dental care products like toothpastes and mouth wash.
 
 
 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50000 Kg Per Month
  • Delivery Time: Dispatch will Be done the next working days after over all confirmation
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottle
Yes! I am interested

Cassia Oil Premium

Cassia Oil Premium
  • Cassia Oil Premium
  • Cassia Oil Premium
  • Cassia Oil Premium
  • Cassia Oil Premium
  • Cassia Oil Premium
  • Cassia Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Pack Size10 kg 25 kg
Pack TypeAmber Glass Bottles
BrandSuyash Group
UsageAromatherapy
Country of OriginMade in India

CAS No.CAS No.8015-91-6Place of OriginGujarat, IndiaTypeNatural Flavour & FragrancesNatural VarietyPlant ExtractUsagepayment tremsBrand NameSuyashModel NumberCassia Oil

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product-22A
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port In India
  • Production Capacity: 1.5 MT
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispacth after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Geranium Oil Indian Premium

Geranium Oil Indian Premium
  • Geranium Oil Indian Premium
  • Geranium Oil Indian Premium
  • Geranium Oil Indian Premium
  • Geranium Oil Indian Premium
  • Geranium Oil Indian Premium
  • Geranium Oil Indian Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg
Pack TypeAmber Glass Bottles,Aluminum Bottles,Aluminum Drums,GI Drums,Plastics Drums,HDPE Drums of all S
BrandSuyash Group
UsageAromatherapy,Herbal Composition,Fragrances and many more.
FormOIl
Country of OriginMade in India

Geranium is a perennial shrub with small pink flowers and pointy leaves that is native to South Africa. Out of the many varieties of the plant, Pelargonium Graveolens is the source of the essential oil. The oil is widely used in aromatherapy and contains a number of beneficial compounds.
Geranium oil is often compared to the rose essential oil because they share almost the same therapeutic traits. In fact, geranium is considered the "poor man''s rose" and its oil is often the alternative to the more expensive rose oil.
There are several varieties of geranium oil, depending on where they are cultivated. The highest quality and most expensive type is produced in French island Reunion, called the geranium bourbon essential oil.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product-13A
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Production Capacity: 300 Kgs PER Year
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispacth after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kgs HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kgs Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kgs Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Frankincense Oil Premium

Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
  • Frankincense Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,473 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging size1 kg
BrandSuyash Ayurveda
ColourComplies
OdourComplies
Refractive Index at 200C0.8342
Specific gravity at 250C1.4570
Optical RotationMax 5.0
AppearanceComplies
Country of OriginMade in India

Frankincense is tapped from the scraggly but hardy trees by slashing the bark, which is called striping, and allowing the exuded resin to bleed out and harden. These hardened resins are called tears. There are several species and varieties of frankincense trees, each producing a slightly different type of resin. Differences in soil and climate create even more diversity of the resin, even within the same species. Boswellia sacra trees are considered unusual for their ability to grow in environments so unforgiving that they sometimes grow out of solid rock. The initial means of attachment to the rock is unknown, but is accomplished by a bulbous disk-like swelling of the trunk. This growth prevents it from being ripped from the rock during violent storms. This feature is slight or absent in trees grown in rocky soil or gravel. The essential oil of frankincense is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. The oil’s chemical components are 75%monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It has a good balsamic sweet fragrance, while the Indian frankincense oil has a very fresh smell. Steam or hydro distilled frankincense oil does contain a number of boswellic acids (triterpenoids), which represents a method of validating the authenticity of the essential oil. The chemistry of the essential oil is mainly monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes, with small amounts of diterpenoid components being the upper limit in terms of molecular weight. It is extracted from resin from the Boswellia carteri tree, of the Burseraceae family and is also known as Olibanum and gum thus.Frankincense has a woody, spicy, haunting smell, a little bit camphoric, but very pleasant. It is pale yellow-green in color. frankincense oil is extracted by steam distillation from the oleo gum resin and yields about 3 – 10 %. An absolute is also produced, but is mainly used as a fixative.Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also helps to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Helichrysum Oil Premium

Helichrysum Oil Premium
  • Helichrysum Oil Premium
  • Helichrysum Oil Premium
  • Helichrysum Oil Premium
  • Helichrysum Oil Premium
  • Helichrysum Oil Premium
  • Helichrysum Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandSuyash
FormOil
Pack Size25 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Bottle, HDPE Drums , G.I. Barrels
UsageAromatherapy, Fragrance, Herbal Formulations, Bath, Skin Massage
Country of OriginMade in India

Helichrysum oil comes as a procurement of the Helichrysum flowers that have an extensive application in various healing applications. Helichrysum comes popular in its French synonym Immortelle. The flowers of the plants come largely utilized by florists for their vivid colors that resemble daisies.
Constituents:
This oil constitutes a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, terpinen-4-ol, neryl acetate, nerol, geraniol, eugenol, italidone and other b-diketones...
Uses-:
The Helichrysum oil has a large variety of medicinal properties, Helichrysum oil assistance in healing circulatory disorders and can be used to relieve the pain of rheumatism and arthritis.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product-18A
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any port in india
  • Production Capacity: 5000kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 0 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminium Bottle, HDPE Drums , G.I. Barrels
Yes! I am interested

Cedarwood Oil Premium

Cedarwood Oil Premium
  • Cedarwood Oil Premium
  • Cedarwood Oil Premium
  • Cedarwood Oil Premium
  • Cedarwood Oil Premium
  • Cedarwood Oil Premium
  • Cedarwood Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 975 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

FormOil
Pack Size10 kg 25 kg
Pack TypeAmber Glass Bottles, Aluminum Bottles, Aluminum Drums, GI Drums, Plastics Drums, HDPE Drums of all S
BrandSuyash Group
UsageAromatherapy, Herbal Composition, Fragrances ,soap making
Country of OriginMade in India

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Cedar oil, also known as cedarwood oil, is an essential oil derived from the foliage, and sometimes the wood and roots, of various types of conifers, most in the pine or cypress botanical families. It has many uses in medicine, art, industry and perfumery, and while the characteristics of oils derived from various species may themselves vary, all have some degree of bactericidal and pesticidal effects.
 

Appearance:- 

pale yellow to dark yellow 

Odor:- 

The odor is somewhat viscous & of rich sweet, woody almost balsamic & the characteristic odor of cedar wood.

Solubility:- 

Soluble in alcohol and other organics solvents & insoluble in water.

Optical Rotation:- 

560

Refractive Index:- 

1.5128

Specific Gravity:- 

0.9377

Acid No. :-

Below 1

Flash Point:-

1170 C

 

Uses: - Cedar oil is used for its aromatic properties, especially in aromatherapy; it can also be used to renew the smell of natural cedar furniture. Cedar oil is used as an insect repellent, both directly applied to the skin and as an additive to sprays, candles and other products.

Dispatch Mode:-

Courier

-Fedex, DHL, TNT, UPS

Air

-Through all reputed airlines

Sea

-In LCL and FCL

Surface , INDIA

- Fedex, Gati, V-Tans, XPS, VRL, Blue Dart, and all major transporters

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Product36
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Port in India
  • Production Capacity: 5MT per Month
  • Delivery Time: Ready to Dispacth after recieveing of Confirm PO Along with Advance
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kg HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kg Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kg Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested

Cajiput Oil Premium

Cajiput Oil Premium
  • Cajiput Oil Premium
  • Cajiput Oil Premium
  • Cajiput Oil Premium
  • Cajiput Oil Premium
  • Cajiput Oil Premium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,725 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
Pack TypeAluminum bottles,Aluminum drums,GI drums,plastics drums,HDPE drums of all size
BrandSuyash Group
Botanical NameGenus Melaleuca
UsageCajeput oil is used to treat colds,headaches,toothache,and tumors; to loosen phlegm so it can be
Pack Size10ml,20ml,30ml,50ml,100ml,250ml,500ml,1L,Aluminum Bottles 5 kg,10kg,25kg,50kg HDPE DRU
Country of OriginMade in India

Cajeput oil is produced by steam distillation of fresh leaves and twigs of the Cajeput tree.

 

Uses of Cajiput Oil:-

· Relives Fever · Relives Nasal and chest congestion · Relives Pain · Eliminates Sinus Congestion · Helps treat Psoriasis Relives Muscle Cramps
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 Days
  • Packaging Details: 1. In 10,25,45,95,180 Kg HDPE Drums 2. In 10, 25 kg Aluminum bottles 3. In 25, 180 kg Galvanized Iron Drums 4. In 10, 20, 30,100 ml Glass Bottles
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Nilesh Barjatya (Sales Manager)
Suyash Ayurveda
No. 4311/3, Road No. 4, G.I.D.C, Behind Laxmi Atta
Sachin, Surat - 394230, Gujarat, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail